Gilead Sciences Inc (NASDAQ:GILD) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Gilead Sciences Inc GILD

Last Price
$68.22

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 26/04/2017
19:30:00 EST | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close68.22
Day Range67.27 - 68.59
Mkt Cap89.65Bil
52-Wk Range65.38 - 103.09
Yield %2.81
ISINUS3755581036
Volume3,342,499
P/E6.86
P/S3.05
P/CF5.56

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue24,890.0032,639.0030,390.00
Operating Income15,265.0022,193.0017,633.00
Net Income12,101.0018,108.0013,501.00
Basic EPS7.9512.3710.08
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding1,6471,5211,358
Balance Sheet
Current Assets17,714.0024,763.0020,445.00
Non Current Assets16,950.0027,076.0036,532.00
Total Assets34,664.0051,839.0056,977.00
Current Liabilities5,761.009,891.009,219.00
Total Liabilities19,238.0033,305.0038,090.00
Total Equity15,426.0018,534.0018,887.00
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow12,818.0020,329.0016,669.00
Capital Expenditure-557.00-747.00-748.00
Free Cash Flow12,261.0019,582.0015,921.00

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Gilead Sciences Inc is a research-based biopharmaceutical company that discovers, develops and commercializes new medicines for different medical sectors.

Sector

Healthcare

Industry

Biotechnology

Stock Style

Large-Value

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

9,000
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM6.77
Price/Book4.72
Price/Sales TTM3.05
Rev Growth (3 year avg)39.47
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM58.02
Net Margin % TTM44.43
ROE TTM72.16
Debt/Equity1.39
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date18/11/1607/02/17
Ex-Div13/12/1614/03/17
Paid29/12/1630/03/17
Amnt0.470.52
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.