SDX Energy Inc (LSE:SDX) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

SDX Energy Inc SDX

Last Price
GBX60.00

Day Change
1.00|1.69%

As of 23/07/2018
08:03:47 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close59.00p
Day Range59.50 - 60.00
Mkt Cap124.30Mil
52-Wk Range42.88 - 74.55
Yield %-
ISINCA78410A1075
Volume34,351
P/E2,307.69
P/S2.87
P/CF5.22

Share Price

Total Returns 20/07/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
SDX Energy Inc-4.07 
FTSE 100 TR GBP0.80
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover11.3712.9139.17
Operating Profit-0.77-23.624.74
Net Profit10.05-28.2028.28
Reported EPS0.13-0.390.15
Balance Sheet
Current Assets16.0415.8968.66
Non Current Assets43.9825.7372.40
Total Assets60.0241.62141.06
Current Liabilities4.484.0621.93
Total Liabilities4.774.3526.44
Total Equity55.2537.26114.62
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-0.54-1.1821.98
Net Change in Cash-9.20-2.9820.98
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
23/05/2018PurchaseMr. David John Woodhams Mitchell1.1210,00011,200.00
27/07/2017PurchaseMr. David Vernon Richards0.7030,00021,000.00
26/07/2017PurchaseMr. David John Woodhams Mitchell0.7210,0007,200.00

Company Profile

SDX Energy Inc is an exploration, production and development company. It owns an interest in several producing concessions such as NW Gemsa Concession, Block-H Meseda production, South Ramadan Concession, South Disouq Concession, Sebou Concession.

Sector

Oil & Gas E&P

Index

FTSE AIM All-Share

Next Event 24/08/2018

Half-Yearly Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)0.00
Div Yld (E)0.00
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE3.98
Op Mrgn0.12
EPS Grwth0.00
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive DirectorMr. David Vernon Richards
Non-Executive DirectorMr. David John Woodhams Mitchell
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMr. Paul Michael Welch
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Michael Raynes
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMr. Michael Edmond Doyle
Executive Director, Chief Financial OfficerMr. Mark Reid
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.