Rathbone Brothers PLC (LSE:RAT) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Rathbone Brothers PLC RAT

Last Price
GBX2,349.00

Day Change
-3.00|-0.13%

As of 22/03/2017
16:35:15 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close2,352.00p
Day Range2,325.00 - 2,355.00
Mkt Cap1.19Bil
52-Wk Range1,577.00 - 2,395.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB0002148343
Volume58,471
P/E30.03
P/S-
P/CF6.33

Share Price

Total Returns 22/03/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Rathbone Brothers PLC4.40 
FTSE 100 TR GBP0.90
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover---
Operating Profit45.7158.63-
Net Profit35.6846.37-
Reported EPS75.4096.60-
Balance Sheet
Current Assets1,050.24891.17-
Non Current Assets---
Total Assets1,668.091,833.63-
Current Liabilities79.7486.20-
Total Liabilities1,396.821,533.44-
Total Equity271.27300.19-
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow427.95186.89-
Net Change in Cash515.99-132.19-
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201779.91124.3858.9818.890.3261.472.62
201893.17147.9618.9615.880.8467.002.85

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
17/11/2016PurchasePaul Stockton1,820.001001,820.00
17/11/2016PurchaseMr. Philip Howell1,820.001001,820.00
02/11/2016PurchasePaul Chavasse1,106.008138,992.00
10/10/2016in Lieu of DividendPaul Chavasse1,843.00871,603.00

Company Profile

Rathbone Brothers PLC provides investment & wealth management services for private clients, charities & trustees. Its services include discretionary investment management, unit trusts, tax planning, trust & company management, pension & banking services.

Sector

Asset Management

Market Position

271 of 1853 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(23/02/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 17/04/2017

Next annual report due
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)18.1217.2516.25
Div Yld (E)2.673.904.10
PEG (E)0.390.720.97
ROCE0.00208.63133.05
Op Mrgn0.00-14.33-8.31
EPS Grwth46.5019.0037.71
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date09/09/1621/04/17
Ex-Div08/09/1620/04/17
Paid05/10/1616/05/17
Amnt21.0036.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Mark Nicholls
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Philip Howell
Finance DirectorPaul Stockton
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.