Rathbone Brothers PLC (LSE:RAT) - Overview

Stock Report

Rathbone Brothers PLC RAT

Last Price
GBX1,841.00

Day Change
-1.00|-0.05%

As of 02/12/2016
16:35:21 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,842.00p
Day Range1,833.00 - 1,856.00
Mkt Cap972.10Mil
52-Wk Range1,577.00 - 2,373.00
Yield %2.93
ISINGB0002148343
Volume18,583
P/E18.89
P/S-
P/CF4.96

Share Price

Total Returns 02/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Rathbone Brothers PLC3.66 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.21
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover---
Operating Profit44.2045.7158.63
Net Profit34.7535.6846.37
Reported EPS75.6075.4096.60
Balance Sheet
Current Assets481.141,050.24891.17
Non Current Assets---
Total Assets1,229.781,668.091,833.63
Current Liabilities76.9779.7486.20
Total Liabilities978.781,396.821,533.44
Total Equity251.00271.27300.19
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow155.12427.95186.89
Net Change in Cash89.66515.99-132.19
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201670.76113.6716.6416.200.9755.323.01
201778.16124.149.2114.831.6161.913.36

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
17/11/2016PurchasePaul Stockton1,820.001001,820.00
17/11/2016PurchaseMr. Philip Howell1,820.001001,820.00
02/11/2016PurchasePaul Chavasse1,106.008138,992.00
10/10/2016in Lieu of DividendPaul Chavasse1,843.00871,603.00

Company Profile

Rathbone Brothers PLC provides investment & wealth management services for private clients, charities & trustees. Its services include discretionary investment management, unit trusts, tax planning, trust & company management, pension & banking services.
 

Sector

Asset Management

Market Position

286 of 1865 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(20/10/2016) "Our trading outlook for the full year is consistent with market expectations"

Next Event 31/12/2016

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)14.9316.2916.27
Div Yld (E)3.334.604.36
PEG (E)1.541.200.00
ROCE45.8227.4680.66
Op Mrgn0.00-17.19-14.86
EPS Grwth9.7216.0825.03
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date29/04/1609/09/16
Ex-Div28/04/1608/09/16
Paid23/05/1605/10/16
Amnt34.0021.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy5
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Mark Nicholls
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Philip Howell
Finance DirectorPaul Stockton
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.