IMI PLC (LSE:IMI) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

IMI PLC IMI

Last Price
GBX1,261.00

Day Change
-2.00|-0.16%

As of 22/11/2017
17:01:39 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,263.00p
Day Range1,261.00 - 1,281.00
Mkt Cap3.43Bil
52-Wk Range941.02 - 1,325.00
Yield %3.05
ISINGB00BGLP8L22
Volume504,386
P/E21.52
P/S2.07
P/CF14.57

Share Price

Total Returns 22/11/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
IMI PLC2.94 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.04
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover1,686.001,557.001,649.00
Operating Profit269.80185.90188.30
Net Profit192.80123.30133.20
Reported EPS68.6044.4048.00
Balance Sheet
Current Assets691.30739.10775.30
Non Current Assets681.70801.10873.70
Total Assets1,373.001,540.201,649.00
Current Liabilities433.40481.20523.10
Total Liabilities818.90951.301,065.80
Total Equity554.10588.90583.20
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow184.80279.10283.30
Net Change in Cash-68.9087.90-45.50
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017230.0060.292.8820.927.2739.683.15
2018249.1069.3915.1018.171.2041.433.29

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
14/11/2017PurchaseMark Selway1,252.0010125.00
14/11/2017PurchaseDan Shook1,252.0010125.00
14/11/2017PurchaseMr. Roy Twite1,252.0010125.00
10/10/2017PurchaseMark Selway1,231.0010123.00

Company Profile

IMI PLC is a specialist engineering company. It primarily designs, manufactures and services engineered products that control the precise movement of fluids.

Sector

Diversified Industrials

Market Position

131 of 1833 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,S&P Europe 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(09/11/2017) "...the group's strategic initiatives continues and expectations for the year are slightly ahead of market estimates"

Next Event 31/12/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)18.4320.1716.23
Div Yld (E)3.272.194.24
PEG (E)1.331.671.24
ROCE35.2423.6915.44
Op Mrgn13.245.09-8.12
EPS Grwth13.8318.2413.42
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date07/04/1711/08/17
Ex-Div06/04/1710/08/17
Paid19/05/1715/09/17
Amnt24.7014.20

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold2
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanLord Robert Smith of Kelvin
Chief Executive OfficerMark Selway
Finance DirectorDan Shook
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.