IMI PLC (LSE:IMI) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

IMI PLC IMI

Last Price
GBX957.50

Day Change
10.00|1.06%

As of 15/02/2019
18:29:22 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close947.50p
Day Range943.50 - 965.50
Mkt Cap2.58Bil
52-Wk Range867.50 - 1,274.00
Yield %4.06
ISINGB00BGLP8L22
Volume1,171,709
P/E15.50
P/S0.01
P/CF0.12

Share Price

Total Returns 15/02/2019

 Chg (%)  
More ...
IMI PLC0.37 
FTSE 100 TR GBP5.30
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover1,557.001,657.001,751.00
Operating Profit207.20207.20221.40
Net Profit123.30133.20145.30
Reported EPS44.4048.0053.50
Balance Sheet
Current Assets739.10775.30794.90
Non Current Assets801.10873.70810.20
Total Assets1,540.201,649.001,605.10
Current Liabilities481.20523.10645.40
Total Liabilities951.301,065.80997.70
Total Equity588.90583.20607.40
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow279.10283.30253.90
Net Change in Cash87.90-45.500.20

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
14/02/2019|11:08RNSIMI PLC - Holding(s) in Company
13/02/2019|12:40RNSIMI PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding
12/02/2019|11:26RNSIMI PLC - Holding(s) in Company
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
12/02/2019PurchaseMr. Roy Michael Twite963.5013125.00
12/02/2019PurchaseMark Wayne Selway963.5013125.00
12/02/2019PurchaseDaniel J. Shook963.5013125.00
08/01/2019PurchaseMr. Roy Michael Twite965.0013125.00

Company Profile

IMI PLC is a specialist engineering company which primarily designs, manufactures and services engineered products that control the precise movement of fluids. Its operating segments Critical Engineering, Precision Engineering, and Hydronic Engineering.

Sector

Diversified Industrials

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Next Event 01/03/2019

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)17.79
Div Yld (E)4.16
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE21.00
Op Mrgn0.13
EPS Grwth0.11
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date06/04/1810/08/18
Ex-Div05/04/1809/08/18
Paid18/05/1814/09/18
Amnt25.2014.60
Directors
More ...
Executive DirectorMr. Roy Michael Twite
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMark Wayne Selway
Executive Director, Finance DirectorDaniel J. Shook
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Birgit W. Norgaard
Non-Executive DirectorIsobel Sharp
Non-Executive DirectorCarl-Peter Forster
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanLord Robert Haldane Smith of Kelvin
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2019 Morningstar. All rights reserved.