IMI PLC (LSE:IMI) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

IMI PLC IMI

Last Price
GBX1,121.00

Day Change
27.00|2.47%

As of 13/07/2018
08:40:57 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,094.00p
Day Range1,111.00 - 1,123.00
Mkt Cap2.98Bil
52-Wk Range1,004.00 - 1,453.00
Yield %3.47
ISINGB00BGLP8L22
Volume87,722
P/E18.45
P/S0.02
P/CF0.14

Share Price

Total Returns 12/07/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
IMI PLC-8.30 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-0.50
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover1,567.001,657.001,751.00
Operating Profit214.80212.80220.50
Net Profit123.30133.20145.30
Reported EPS44.4048.0053.50
Balance Sheet
Current Assets739.10775.30794.90
Non Current Assets801.10873.70810.20
Total Assets1,540.201,649.001,605.10
Current Liabilities481.20523.10645.40
Total Liabilities951.301,065.80997.70
Total Equity588.90583.20607.40
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow279.10283.30253.90
Net Change in Cash87.90-45.500.20

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
11/07/2018|11:57RNSIMI PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding
05/07/2018|12:16RNSIMI PLC - Block listing Interim Review
02/07/2018|12:45RNSIMI PLC - Total Voting Rights
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
10/07/2018PurchaseMr. Roy Michael Twite1,088.0011120.00
10/07/2018PurchaseMark Wayne Selway1,088.0012131.00
10/07/2018PurchaseDaniel J. Shook1,088.0012131.00
12/06/2018PurchaseMr. Roy Michael Twite1,206.0011133.00

Company Profile

IMI PLC is a specialist engineering company which primarily designs, manufactures and services engineered products that control the precise movement of fluids. Its operating segments Critical Engineering, Precision Engineering, and Hydronic Engineering.

Sector

Diversified Industrials

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Next Event 27/07/2018

Half-Yearly Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)21.16
Div Yld (E)3.48
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE21.00
Op Mrgn0.13
EPS Grwth0.06
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date11/08/1706/04/18
Ex-Div10/08/1705/04/18
Paid15/09/1718/05/18
Amnt14.2025.20
Directors
More ...
Executive DirectorMr. Roy Michael Twite
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMark Wayne Selway
Executive Director, Finance DirectorDaniel J. Shook
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Birgit W. Norgaard
Non-Executive DirectorIsobel Sharp
Non-Executive DirectorCarl-Peter Forster
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanLord Robert Haldane Smith of Kelvin
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.