Halma PLC (LSE:HLMA) - Overview

Stock Report

Halma PLC HLMA

Last Price
GBX924.86

Day Change
1.36|0.15%

As of 08/12/2016
09:40:16 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close923.50p
Day Range918.76 - 928.50
Mkt Cap3.50Bil
52-Wk Range773.50 - 1,131.00
Yield %1.31
ISINGB0004052071
Volume125,592
P/E32.06
P/S4.40
P/CF24.48

Share Price

Total Returns 07/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Halma PLC-9.73 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.82
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover676.51726.13794.74
Operating Profit143.57137.06140.63
Net Profit106.33104.00107.08
Reported EPS28.1327.4828.30
Balance Sheet
Current Assets241.41278.52344.20
Non Current Assets548.21664.02920.72
Total Assets789.62942.531,264.92
Current Liabilities108.42129.21149.33
Total Liabilities303.62393.59618.58
Total Equity486.00548.95646.34
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow149.89168.06173.61
Net Change in Cash-14.655.667.89
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017189.2539.0135.2123.680.6713.751.49
2018200.5041.315.9122.353.7814.711.59

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
28/11/2016PurchaseDaniela Soares939.326345,955.00
23/11/2016PurchaseDaniela Soares954.005204,961.00
01/10/2016Transfer inKevin Thompson0.003430.00
01/10/2016Transfer inMr. Andrew Williams0.003430.00

Company Profile

Halma PLC is engaged in developing, making and marketing products that are used to protect lives, or improve the quality of life, for individuals and businesses.
 

Sector

Security & Protection Services

Market Position

120 of 1865 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(22/11/2016) ce - "Halma remains on track to make progress in the second half of the year in line with the board's expectations"

Next Event 29/12/2016

Ex Dividend
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)22.8619.5115.86
Div Yld (E)1.552.214.26
PEG (E)1.581.720.15
ROCE41.9728.93-30.49
Op Mrgn17.6412.81-33.54
EPS Grwth14.5110.9223.13
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date15/07/1630/12/16
Ex-Div14/07/1629/12/16
Paid17/08/1608/02/17
Amnt7.835.33

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold2
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walker
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Andrew Williams
Group Finance DirectorKevin Thompson
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.