Halma PLC (LSE:HLMA) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Halma PLC HLMA

Last Price
GBX1,084.00

Day Change
-13.00|-1.19%

As of 18/05/2017
16:08:23 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,097.00p
Day Range1,077.00 - 1,106.00
Mkt Cap4.16Bil
52-Wk Range854.01 - 1,131.00
Yield %1.12
ISINGB0004052071
Volume565,991
P/E37.58
P/S5.16
P/CF28.69

Share Price

Total Returns 17/05/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Halma PLC5.28 
FTSE 100 TR GBP2.74
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover676.51726.13794.74
Operating Profit143.57137.06140.63
Net Profit106.33104.00107.08
Reported EPS28.1327.4828.30
Balance Sheet
Current Assets241.41278.52344.20
Non Current Assets548.21664.02920.72
Total Assets789.62942.531,264.92
Current Liabilities108.42129.21149.33
Total Liabilities303.62393.59618.58
Total Equity486.00548.95646.34
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow149.89168.06173.61
Net Change in Cash-14.655.667.89
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017191.0039.4336.7027.820.7613.761.25
2018204.2042.076.6926.083.9014.711.34

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
02/05/2017|15:39RNSHalma PLC - Total Voting Rights
06/04/2017|09:00RNSHalma PLC - Notice of Board change
03/04/2017|11:12RNSHalma PLC - Total Voting Rights
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
28/11/2016PurchaseDaniela Soares939.326345,955.00
23/11/2016PurchaseDaniela Soares954.005204,961.00
01/10/2016Transfer inKevin Thompson0.003430.00
01/10/2016Transfer inMr. Andrew Williams0.003430.00

Company Profile

Halma PLC is engaged in developing, making and marketing products that are used to protect lives, or improve the quality of life, for individuals and businesses.

Sector

Security & Protection Services

Market Position

115 of 1850 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(23/03/2017) "...the board expects adjusted PBT for the year ending 1 April 2017 to be in line with market consensus"

Next Event 14/06/2017

Next prelim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)26.0823.1016.69
Div Yld (E)1.341.784.04
PEG (E)3.902.430.75
ROCE41.9728.40-69.55
Op Mrgn17.6413.39-97.00
EPS Grwth6.6910.7428.99
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date15/07/1630/12/16
Ex-Div14/07/1629/12/16
Paid17/08/1608/02/17
Amnt7.835.33

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walker
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Andrew Williams
Group Finance DirectorKevin Thompson
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.