Halma PLC (LSE:HLMA) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Halma PLC HLMA

Last Price
GBX1,104.00

Day Change
-25.00|-2.21%

As of 17/08/2017
16:50:41 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,129.00p
Day Range1,098.00 - 1,130.24
Mkt Cap4.19Bil
52-Wk Range879.50 - 1,182.00
Yield %1.19
ISINGB0004052071
Volume1,117,890
P/E27.13
P/S4.35
P/CF25.23

Share Price

Total Returns 17/08/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Halma PLC1.66 
FTSE 100 TR GBP0.60
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover726.13794.74961.66
Operating Profit137.06140.63167.07
Net Profit104.00107.08129.69
Reported EPS27.4828.3034.25
Balance Sheet
Current Assets278.52344.67398.57
Non Current Assets664.02922.461,004.42
Total Assets942.531,267.131,402.98
Current Liabilities129.21149.68159.31
Total Liabilities393.59620.79624.35
Total Equity548.95646.34778.64
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow168.06173.61205.68
Net Change in Cash5.667.8912.27
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2018213.6742.073.3826.247.7814.751.34
2019219.0043.643.7225.306.8115.751.43

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
16/08/2017|16:02RNSHalma PLC - Director/PDMR Shareholding
07/08/2017|07:00RNSHalma PLC - Acquisition
01/08/2017|10:39RNSHalma PLC - Total Voting Rights
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
14/08/2017SaleKevin Thompson1,096.6435,861393,265.00
14/08/2017SaleKevin Thompson1,094.9032,414354,901.00
14/08/2017Transfer inKevin Thompson0.0071,2750.00
14/08/2017SaleMr. Andrew Williams1,096.6455,000603,150.00

Company Profile

Halma PLC is engaged in developing, making and marketing products that are used to protect lives, or improve the quality of life, for individuals and businesses.

Sector

Security & Protection Services

Market Position

109 of 1845 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(21/06/2017) ce - "We expect to make further progress in the year ahead in line with our expectations"

Next Event 21/11/2017

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)25.9523.6316.76
Div Yld (E)1.361.754.16
PEG (E)7.867.211.08
ROCE47.8129.7110.63
Op Mrgn19.6614.783.95
EPS Grwth3.306.7123.34
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date30/12/1614/07/17
Ex-Div29/12/1613/07/17
Paid08/02/1716/08/17
Amnt5.338.38

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walker
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Andrew Williams
Group Finance DirectorKevin Thompson
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.