Halma PLC (LSE:HLMA) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Halma PLC HLMA

Last Price
GBX1,310.00

Day Change
-4.00|-0.30%

As of 18/05/2018
18:40:18 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,314.00p
Day Range1,303.00 - 1,321.00
Mkt Cap4.97Bil
52-Wk Range1,064.00 - 1,341.00
Yield %1.00
ISINGB0004052071
Volume1,367,267
P/E38.30
P/S0.05
P/CF0.29

Share Price

Total Returns 18/05/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Halma PLC7.82 
FTSE 100 TR GBP7.00
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover726.13807.81961.66
Operating Profit137.06142.94167.07
Net Profit104.00108.84129.69
Reported EPS27.4828.7634.25
Balance Sheet
Current Assets278.52344.67398.57
Non Current Assets664.02922.461,004.42
Total Assets942.531,267.131,402.98
Current Liabilities129.21149.68159.31
Total Liabilities393.59620.79624.35
Total Equity548.95646.34778.64
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow168.06176.46205.68
Net Change in Cash5.668.0212.27

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
26/03/2018PurchaseCarole Cran1,153.002,00023,060.00
09/02/2018PurchaseMr. Roy Michael Twite1,181.002,00023,620.00
01/12/2017PurchaseMs. Jo Harlow1,279.762,00025,595.00
01/10/2017Transfer inMr Kevin John Thompson0.003220.00

Company Profile

Halma PLC is engaged in developing, making and marketing products that are used to protect lives, or improve the quality of life, for individuals and businesses.

Sector

Security & Protection Services

Index

FTSE 100 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Next Event 12/06/2018

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)33.30
Div Yld (E)1.15
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE13.38
Op Mrgn0.17
EPS Grwth0.19
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date14/07/1729/12/17
Ex-Div13/07/1728/12/17
Paid16/08/1707/02/18
Amnt8.385.71
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Roy Michael Twite
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Jo Harlow
Executive Director, Group Talent and CommunicationsJennifer Ward
Executive Director, Group Finance DirectorMr Kevin John Thompson
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMr. Andrew J Williams
Non-Executive DirectorMr. William Anthony Rice
Executive Director, CEO, Health Optics and Photonics DivMr. Adam J Meyers
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMr. Paul Ashton Walker
Non-Executive DirectorDaniela Barone Soares
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.