Halma PLC (LSE:HLMA) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Halma PLC HLMA

Last Price
GBX1,298.00

Day Change
-24.00|-1.82%

As of 22/11/2017
17:02:26 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,322.00p
Day Range1,297.00 - 1,324.00
Mkt Cap4.92Bil
52-Wk Range879.50 - 1,341.00
Yield %1.01
ISINGB0004052071
Volume1,431,167
P/E31.89
P/S5.11
P/CF29.67

Share Price

Total Returns 22/11/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Halma PLC11.80 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.04
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover726.13794.74961.66
Operating Profit137.06140.63167.07
Net Profit104.00107.08129.69
Reported EPS27.4828.3034.25
Balance Sheet
Current Assets278.52344.67398.57
Non Current Assets664.02922.461,004.42
Total Assets942.531,267.131,402.98
Current Liabilities129.21149.68159.31
Total Liabilities393.59620.79624.35
Total Equity548.95646.34778.64
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow168.06173.61205.68
Net Change in Cash5.667.8912.27
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2018209.9042.925.4530.255.5514.691.13
2019232.8447.5410.7727.312.5415.801.22

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
21/11/2017|15:10RNSHalma PLC - Doc re. Half Yearly Report
21/11/2017|07:00RNSHalma PLC - Half-year Report
01/11/2017|07:00RNSHalma PLC - Acquisition
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
01/10/2017Transfer inKevin Thompson0.003220.00
01/10/2017Transfer inMr. Andrew Williams0.003220.00
01/10/2017Transfer inJennifer Ward0.003180.00
27/09/2017PurchaseMr. Tony Rice1,072.639,27499,476.00

Company Profile

Halma PLC is engaged in developing, making and marketing products that are used to protect lives, or improve the quality of life, for individuals and businesses.

Sector

Security & Protection Services

Market Position

100 of 1833 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(21/11/2017) ceo - "Halma remains on track to make progress in the second half of the year in line with the board's expectations"

Next Event 28/12/2017

Ex Dividend
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)28.5125.6216.23
Div Yld (E)1.181.674.24
PEG (E)3.422.161.24
ROCE47.8131.4915.44
Op Mrgn19.6616.12-8.12
EPS Grwth8.3410.7413.42
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date14/07/1729/12/17
Ex-Div13/07/1728/12/17
Paid16/08/1707/02/18
Amnt8.385.71

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold1
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walker
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Andrew Williams
Group Finance DirectorKevin Thompson
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.