Draper Esprit PLC (LSE:GROW) - Overview

Stock Report

Draper Esprit PLC GROW

Last Price
GBX355.00

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 02/12/2016
11:01:29 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close355.00p
Day Range353.00 - 360.00
Mkt Cap144.40Mil
52-Wk Range295.00 - 360.00
Yield %-
ISINGB00BY7QYJ50
Volume1,646
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Total Returns 02/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Draper Esprit PLC3.65 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.92
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover---
Operating Profit---
Net Profit---
Reported EPS---
Balance Sheet
Current Assets---
Non Current Assets---
Total Assets---
Current Liabilities---
Total Liabilities---
Total Equity---
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow---
Net Change in Cash---
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201719.1039.93-8.89---
201813.1037.83-5.269.39-1.78--

Company Profile

Draper Esprit PLC is a venture capital investing company with a focus on technology and digital businesses. Its objective is to generate capital growth for shareholders by the creation, funding, incubation and development of technology businesses.
 

Sector

Asset Management

Market Position

767 of 1866 Companies

Index

Outlook

(28/11/2016) ceo - "...look forward to the next financial year with confidence and optimism"

Next Event 31/03/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)9.229.2216.37
Div Yld (E)0.000.004.37
PEG (E)0.000.00-0.06
ROCE0.005.0280.94
Op Mrgn0.0078.52-14.75
EPS Grwth0.000.0025.31
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMs. Karen Slatford
Chief Executive OfficerSimon Cook
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.