QIWI PLC ADR (NASDAQ:QIWI) - Overview

Stock Report

QIWI PLC QIWI

Last Price
$12.85

Day Change
0.28|2.23%

As of 02/12/2016
16:00:00 EST | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close12.57
Day Range12.53 - 12.99
Mkt Cap776.40Mil
52-Wk Range10.42 - 19.66
Yield %9.03
ISINUS74735M1080
Volume1,189,896
P/E-
P/S2.80
P/CF7.64

Share Price

Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue11,666.0514,718.7317,716.97
Operating Income2,543.254,010.054,864.16
Net Income1,873.235,024.145,187.41
Basic EPS36.0094.0989.72
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding525458
Balance Sheet
Current Assets16,342.2125,161.5927,015.16
Non Current Assets4,322.374,888.5414,562.34
Total Assets20,664.5830,050.1241,577.50
Current Liabilities17,753.4921,626.6318,001.33
Total Liabilities17,865.96-19,154.65
Total Equity2,798.638,573.7622,422.85
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow4,725.774,755.18-1,006.81
Capital Expenditure-375.21-512.56-309.72
Free Cash Flow4,350.564,242.61-1,316.53

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is RUB.

Company Profile

QIWI PLC along with its subsidiaries is engaged in operating electronic online payment systems in Russia and sells electronic payment kiosks and maintains banking activity supporting processing of payments.

Sector

Financial Services

Industry

Credit Services

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

1,298
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book2.32
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)25.74
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM27.45
Net Margin % TTM29.28
ROE TTM33.47
Debt/Equity-
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date09/08/1622/11/16
Ex-Div25/08/1601/12/16
Paid30/08/1608/12/16
Amnt0.220.22
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.