Ocean Wilsons Holdings Ltd (LSE:OCN) - Share price


Stock Report

Ocean Wilsons Holdings Ltd OCN

Last Price
GBX895.00

Day Change
-15.00|-1.65%

As of 12/08/2022
16:30:06 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close910.00p
Day Range885.00 - 902.00
Mkt Cap316.50Mil
52-Wk Range830.00 - 1,075.00
Yield %6.26
ISINBMG6699D1074
Volume7,699
P/E6.06
P/S0.80
P/CF2.98

Share Price

Total Returns 12/08/2022

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Ocean Wilsons Holdings Ltd-0.56 
FTSE 100 TR GBP4.59
 
Financials
201920202021
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover406.13352.79396.38
Operating Profit81.7477.52100.61
Net Profit61.0548.0082.47
Reported EPS1.331.101.80
Balance Sheet
Current Assets460.62492.77518.52
Non Current Assets981.01861.09861.82
Total Assets1,441.631,353.861,380.35
Current Liabilities115.68124.28131.31
Total Liabilities655.77610.16596.68
Total Equity785.86743.71783.67
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow129.63134.84133.37
Net Change in Cash21.9414.51-38.49
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
13/06/2022PurchaseMr. Andrey Berzins965.007,50072,375.00
13/06/2022PurchaseMr. Andrey Berzins950.005004,750.00
19/05/2022PurchaseMs. Fiona Beck970.004,00038,800.00
29/11/2021PurchaseMs. Caroline Jean Foulger899.003,00026,970.00

Company Profile

Ocean Wilsons Holdings Ltd is a Bermuda-based investment holding company, which, through its subsidiaries, operates a maritime services company in Brazil and holds a portfolio of international investments. The company operates in two segments including maritime services and investments. The maritime services segment provides towage, port terminals operation, ship agency, offshore support, logistics, and shipyard services in Brazil, and the investment segment holds a portfolio of focuses on generating returns from its international investments. The company's operations are located in Bermuda, Brazil, Panama and Uruguay. All the group's sales are derived in Brazil.

Sector

Marine Shipping

Index

FTSE SmallCap , FTSE All Share

Next Event 24/03/2023

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)6.02
Div Yld (E)6.30
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE11.26
Op Mrgn0.25
EPS Grwth0.58
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date14/05/2120/05/22
Ex-Div13/05/2119/05/22
Paid04/06/2115/06/22
Amnt49.6656.04
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive Director, Senior Independent DirectorMr. Andrey Berzins
Non-Executive Director, Deputy ChairmanMr. William Henry Salomon
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Christopher Townsend
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMs. Caroline Jean Foulger
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Fiona Beck
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2022 Morningstar. All rights reserved.