Leapfrog Enterprises Inc A (NYSE:LF) - Overview

Stock Report

Leapfrog Enterprises Inc LF

Last Price
$-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap70.81Mil
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINUS52186N1063
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue553.62-339.15
Operating Income34.92--140.64
Net Income84.01--218.77
Basic EPS1.23--3.12
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding70-70
Balance Sheet
Current Assets390.84-229.29
Non Current Assets120.23-30.91
Total Assets511.07-260.19
Current Liabilities78.44-51.98
Total Liabilities83.75-53.67
Total Equity427.32-206.53
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow76.07--64.55
Capital Expenditure-32.15--39.93
Free Cash Flow43.92--104.48

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Leapfrog Enterprises Inc designs, develops, and markets technology-based learning products and related proprietary content for children around the world.

Sector

Technology

Industry

Electronic Gaming & Multimedia

Stock Style

Small-Value

Fiscal Year Ends

March

Employees

524
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)-8.66
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM-41.47
Net Margin % TTM-64.51
ROE TTM-105.93
Debt/Equity-
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.