Wandisco PLC (LSE:WAND) - Share price


Stock Report

Wandisco PLC WAND

Last Price
GBX285.00

Day Change
-12.00|-4.04%

As of 30/11/2021
09:48:56 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close297.00p
Day Range285.00 - 288.00
Mkt Cap176.80Mil
52-Wk Range231.04 - 544.00
Yield %-
ISINJE00B6Y3DV84
Volume1,900
P/E-
P/S13.64
P/CF-7.70

Share Price

Total Returns 29/11/2021

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Wandisco PLC-12.13 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.47
 
Financials
201820192020
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover17.0216.1610.53
Operating Profit-23.24-27.18-33.91
Net Profit-19.71-28.26-34.33
Reported EPS-0.47-0.63-0.68
Balance Sheet
Current Assets18.1631.9031.18
Non Current Assets8.9211.6310.14
Total Assets27.0843.5341.32
Current Liabilities11.909.279.68
Total Liabilities13.2813.3512.12
Total Equity13.8030.1829.19
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-11.39-14.57-19.37
Net Change in Cash-16.0012.59-2.40

Regulatory News

DateAuthor Headline
10/11/2021James Gard Top FTSE Dividend Paying Stocks
UPDATED for November 2021: Wide-moat tobacco giants are still on top with yields of 8% and more, as large-cap peers continue their share buyback plans
05/11/2019James Gard Woodford Crisis Weighs on Fund Sales
Passive fund providers BlackRock and LGIM achieved the greatest sales in the third quarter of the year, as uncertain investors look for protection from volatility
06/09/2019Annalisa Esposito 5 Minutes With: Fidelity's Sajiv Vaid
Sajiv Vaid, manager of the Fidelity MoneyBuilder Income fund insists that bonds can be exciting and reveals his signature dish
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
15/11/2021Transfer outMr. David James Richards0.00350,0000.00
05/11/2021Transfer outMr. David James Richards0.00350,0000.00
05/11/2021Transfer inMr. David James Richards0.00350,0000.00
15/03/2021PurchaseMr. William Grant Dollens446.004,864,48021,695,581.00

Company Profile

Wandisco PLC is a provider of collaboration software to the software development industry. It offers Active Data Replication, a patented technology that enables the replication of continuously changing data to the cloud and on-premises data centers. The company primarily serves the big data and source code management markets. In addition, the company offers cloud migration, cloud replication, data lakes, developer collaboration, real-time analytics, and an internet of things. The company currently operates in three geographical markets: North America, Europe, and Rest of the World. The company's largest end market by revenue is North America.

Sector

Software - Application

Index

FTSE AIM All-Share

Next Event 05/05/2022

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)0.00
Div Yld (E)0.00
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE-111.94
Op Mrgn-3.22
EPS Grwth0.00
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive Director, Vice ChairmanMr. Bob L. Corey
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Karl Upton Monaghan
Executive Director, Chief Financial OfficerMr. Erik Edwin Miller
Executive Director, Chairman and Chief Executive OfficerMr. David James Richards
Executive Director, Chief Data ScientistDr. Yeturu Aahlad
Non-Executive DirectorMr. William Grant Dollens
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2021 Morningstar. All rights reserved.