Novolipetsk Steel GDR (LSE:NLMK) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Novolipetsk Steel NLMK

Last Price
$-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap11.30Bil
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINUS67011E2046
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Total Returns 25/04/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Novolipetsk Steel-2.84 
FTSE 100 TR GBP2.13
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover10,395.708,008.30-
Operating Profit1,587.901,388.30-
Net Profit773.60968.20-
Reported EPS12.8916.14-
Balance Sheet
Current Assets3,861.103,720.60-
Non Current Assets6,488.305,198.80-
Total Assets10,349.408,919.40-
Current Liabilities1,627.701,313.90-
Total Liabilities4,092.703,781.70-
Total Equity6,256.705,137.70-
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow1,805.701,651.10-
Net Change in Cash-286.90-126.00-
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
--------
--------
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
08/12/2016SaleVladimir Lisin1,701.007,300,000124,173,000.00

Company Profile

OJSC Novolipetsk Steel is engages in the production and sale of flat and long steel products, such as pig iron, steel slabs, long products, hot rolled steel, and cold rolled steel and cold rolled sheets with polymeric coatings.

Sector

Steel

Market Position

of Companies

Index

Outlook

(06/03/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 27/04/2017

Next Q1 announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.003.5416.18
Div Yld (E)0.004.844.20
PEG (E)0.000.090.96
ROCE0.009.37-78.17
Op Mrgn0.0015.51-16.89
EPS Grwth0.0039.0327.46
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date12/10/1609/01/17
Ex-Div11/10/1606/01/17
Paidt.b.c.01/02/17
Amnt16.9061.17

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanVladimir Lisin
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.