Svenska Cellulosa AB B (XSTO:SCA B) - Share price


Stock Report

Svenska Cellulosa AB SCA B

Last Price
SEK-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | SEK
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap81.83Bil
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINSE0000112724
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201720182019
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue16,664.0018,755.0019,591.00
Operating Income1,730.004,001.0019,679.00
Net Income141,828.003,659.0015,522.00
Basic EPS201.945.2122.10
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding702702702
Balance Sheet
Current Assets7,004.008,855.008,679.00
Non Current Assets49,707.0051,694.0090,386.00
Total Assets56,711.0060,549.0099,065.00
Current Liabilities7,420.007,312.008,204.00
Total Liabilities19,958.0021,487.0030,555.00
Total Equity36,751.0039,062.0068,510.00
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow7,272.003,505.003,297.00
Capital Expenditure-3,577.00-3,086.00-2,289.00
Free Cash Flow3,695.00419.001,008.00

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is SEK.

Company Profile

Svenska Cellulosa AB is a Europe-based private forest owner with over two million hectares of forest land. It has developed an industry designed to create the possible value from the forest offering solid-wood products, pulp, and kraft liner.

Sector

Basic Materials

Industry

Lumber & Wood Production

Stock Style

Mid-Blend

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

4,118
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)-44.93
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM100.45
Net Margin % TTM79.23
ROE TTM28.86
Debt/Equity0.09
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date15/02/1813/02/19
Ex-Div26/03/1821/03/19
Paid03/04/1827/03/19
Amnt1.501.75
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2020 Morningstar. All rights reserved.