Planet Payment Inc (NASDAQ:PLPM) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Planet Payment Inc PLPM

Last Price
$3.29

Day Change
-0.04|-1.20%

As of 26/06/2017
16:36:57 EDT | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close3.33
Day Range3.26 - 3.32
Mkt Cap163.70Mil
52-Wk Range2.75 - 4.97
Yield %-
ISINUSU726031185
Volume217,349
P/E7.48
P/S3.17
P/CF16.14

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue47.3752.8254.34
Operating Income3.886.369.82
Net Income3.1610.3625.07
Basic EPS0.050.170.46
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding555352
Balance Sheet
Current Assets22.0927.9326.29
Non Current Assets11.8416.5732.30
Total Assets33.9344.5158.58
Current Liabilities8.2412.2811.55
Total Liabilities9.8013.9422.32
Total Equity24.1330.5636.26
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow5.2512.1911.22
Capital Expenditure-1.54-1.31-1.75
Free Cash Flow3.7110.889.48

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Planet Payment Inc is a provider of payment and transaction processing and multi-currency processing services. It provides these services through its acquiring bank and processor customers, as well as through its own direct sales force.

Sector

Technology

Industry

Software - Infrastructure

Stock Style

Small-Growth

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

163
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM7.24
Price/Book4.26
Price/Sales TTM3.21
Rev Growth (3 year avg)5.28
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM18.07
Net Margin % TTM46.14
ROE TTM68.48
Debt/Equity0.27
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.