Planet Payment Inc (NASDAQ:PLPM) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Planet Payment Inc PLPM

Last Price
$4.31

Day Change
0.04|0.94%

As of 17/02/2017
16:00:00 EST | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close4.27
Day Range4.23 - 4.36
Mkt Cap210.80Mil
52-Wk Range2.51 - 4.97
Yield %-
ISINUSU726031185
Volume112,657
P/E21.55
P/S4.02
P/CF22.44

Share Price

Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue46.5747.3752.82
Operating Income0.043.886.36
Net Income0.023.1610.36
Basic EPS0.000.050.17
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding545553
Balance Sheet
Current Assets17.5222.0927.93
Non Current Assets12.8711.8416.57
Total Assets30.3933.9344.51
Current Liabilities9.108.2412.28
Total Liabilities10.549.8013.94
Total Equity19.8624.1330.56
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow2.525.2512.19
Capital Expenditure-2.43-1.54-1.31
Free Cash Flow0.093.7110.88

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Planet Payment Inc is a provider of payment and transaction processing and multi-currency processing services. It provides these services through its acquiring bank and processor customers, as well as through its own direct sales force.

Sector

Technology

Industry

Software - Infrastructure

Stock Style

Small-Growth

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

175
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM20.33
Price/Book13.82
Price/Sales TTM3.98
Rev Growth (3 year avg)6.62
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM12.04
Net Margin % TTM19.62
ROE TTM33.46
Debt/Equity-
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.