Kandi Technologies Group Inc (NASDAQ:KNDI) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Kandi Technologies Group Inc KNDI

Last Price
$5.09

Day Change
-0.27|-4.95%

As of 21/09/2017
19:51:03 EDT | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close5.35
Day Range5.00 - 5.35
Mkt Cap244.20Mil
52-Wk Range3.40 - 6.50
Yield %-
ISINUS4837091010
Volume319,646
P/E-5.35
P/S4.40
P/CF-5.11

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue170.23201.07129.49
Operating Income5.24-3.95-31.02
Net Income12.2714.67-6.51
Basic EPS0.290.31-0.14
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding434747
Balance Sheet
Current Assets138.33190.87264.03
Non Current Assets184.75180.60175.67
Total Assets323.07371.47439.70
Current Liabilities99.12130.95177.68
Total Liabilities111.49132.54207.35
Total Equity211.58238.93232.35
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-7.45-3.13-49.53
Capital Expenditure-52.56--6.28
Free Cash Flow-60.01--55.81

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Kandi Technologies Group Inc is an automobile manufacturer with focus on electric vehicles primarily in the Chinese market. Other product offerings include all-terrain vehicles, go-karts, utility vehicles, battery packs, motor vehicles, among others.

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Industry

Auto Manufacturers

Stock Style

Small-Blend

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

497
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-5.63
Price/Book1.25
Price/Sales TTM4.62
Rev Growth (3 year avg)11.06
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM-23.95
Net Margin % TTM-5.03
ROE TTM-2.76
Debt/Equity0.12
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.