Kandi Technologies Group Inc (NASDAQ:KNDI) - Overview

Stock Report

Kandi Technologies Group Inc KNDI

Last Price
$4.80

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 02/12/2016
16:00:00 EST | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close4.80
Day Range4.45 - 4.85
Mkt Cap229.00Mil
52-Wk Range3.40 - 12.00
Yield %-
ISINUS4837091010
Volume330,893
P/E80.00
P/S1.33
P/CF-9.34

Share Price

Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue94.54170.23201.07
Operating Income1.565.24-3.95
Net Income-21.1412.2714.67
Basic EPS-0.610.290.31
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding354347
Balance Sheet
Current Assets80.01138.33190.87
Non Current Assets124.29184.75180.60
Total Assets204.31323.07371.47
Current Liabilities86.6499.12130.95
Total Liabilities115.78111.49132.54
Total Equity88.53211.58238.93
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow14.69-7.45-3.13
Capital Expenditure-0.02-52.56-
Free Cash Flow14.67-60.01-

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Kandi Technologies Group Inc is engaged in the research and development, manufacturing and sales of vehicle products. It is also a manufacturer of pure electric vehicle ('EV') products (through its joint venture), EV parts and off-road vehicles.

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Industry

Auto Manufacturers

Stock Style

Small-Growth

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

557
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM80.00
Price/Book0.92
Price/Sales TTM1.05
Rev Growth (3 year avg)46.07
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM-1.97
Net Margin % TTM7.29
ROE TTM6.51
Debt/Equity-
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.