Kandi Technologies Group Inc (NASDAQ:KNDI) - Share price


Stock Report

Kandi Technologies Group Inc KNDI

Last Price
$5.26

Day Change
0.11|2.14%

As of 21/08/2019
17:07:23 EDT | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close5.15
Day Range5.13 - 5.32
Mkt Cap277.80Mil
52-Wk Range3.54 - 9.23
Yield %-
ISINUS4837091010
Volume469,441
P/E-12.23
P/S2.10
P/CF-14.08

Share Price

Financials
201620172018
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue129.49102.81112.44
Operating Income-5.10-20.1716.15
Net Income-6.51-28.35-5.69
Basic EPS-0.14-0.59-0.11
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding474851
Balance Sheet
Current Assets264.03238.31167.35
Non Current Assets175.67200.02261.48
Total Assets439.70438.33428.83
Current Liabilities177.68184.60164.82
Total Liabilities207.35215.34203.21
Total Equity232.35222.99225.62
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-49.53-3.2113.59
Capital Expenditure-6.28-1.88-1.11
Free Cash Flow-55.81-5.0912.48

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Kandi Technologies Group Inc is an automobile manufacturer with focus on electric vehicles primarily in the Chinese market. Other product offerings include all-terrain vehicles, go-karts, utility vehicles, battery packs, motor vehicles, among others.

Sector

Consumer Cyclical

Industry

Auto Manufacturers

Stock Style

Small-Value

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

705
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-11.98
Price/Book1.24
Price/Sales TTM2.17
Rev Growth (3 year avg)-17.61
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM14.36
Net Margin % TTM-5.06
ROE TTM-2.54
Debt/Equity0.13
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2019 Morningstar. All rights reserved.