Verona Pharma PLC (LSE:VRP) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Verona Pharma PLC VRP

Last Price
GBX123.50

Day Change
1.00|0.82%

As of 19/07/2018
17:36:52 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close122.50p
Day Range120.00 - 127.00
Mkt Cap129.70Mil
52-Wk Range100.00 - 200.00
Yield %-
ISINGB00BYW2KH80
Volume26,842
P/E-3.12
P/S-
P/CF-0.02

Share Price

Total Returns 19/07/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Verona Pharma PLC-20.32 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.18
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover---
Operating Profit-8.96-6.88-29.72
Net Profit-7.50-5.02-20.50
Reported EPS-37.10-15.00-23.40
Balance Sheet
Current Assets5.5743.8187.08
Non Current Assets2.272.332.43
Total Assets7.8446.1489.50
Current Liabilities1.8110.878.60
Total Liabilities2.4111.679.62
Total Equity5.4334.4779.88
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-7.06-7.12-21.51
Net Change in Cash-6.4535.58-6.92
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
07/03/2018PurchaseDr. Sven Jan-Anders Karlsson145.643,2504,733.00
29/11/2017PurchaseDr. David Raymond Ebsworth106.8510,00010,685.00
17/08/2017PurchaseDr. David Raymond Ebsworth122.508,1309,959.00

Company Profile

Verona Pharma PLC develops drugs for respiratory diseases. Its products mainly include anti-inflammatory agents and bronchodilators.

Sector

Biotechnology

Index

FTSE AIM All-Share

Next Event 08/08/2018

Half-Yearly Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)0.00
Div Yld (E)0.00
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE-36.73
Op Mrgn0.00
EPS Grwth0.00
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
Directors
More ...
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerDr. Sven Jan-Anders Karlsson
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanDr. David Raymond Ebsworth
Non-Executive DirectorVikas Sinha
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.