Ubisense Group PLC (LSE:UBI) - Overview

Stock Report

Ubisense Group PLC UBI

Last Price
GBX41.50

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 02/12/2016
08:08:00 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close41.50p
Day Range41.05 - 41.05
Mkt Cap23.18Mil
52-Wk Range26.00 - 45.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B3NCXX73
Volume3,000
P/E-1.54
P/S0.60
P/CF-3.50

Share Price

Total Returns 02/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Ubisense Group PLC2.47 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.21
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover27.0035.0521.98
Operating Profit-1.63-4.58-16.98
Net Profit-1.94-4.04-16.64
Reported EPS-8.90-16.70-52.30
Balance Sheet
Current Assets18.1022.1217.48
Non Current Assets16.8815.4810.73
Total Assets34.9737.5928.21
Current Liabilities10.0210.749.75
Total Liabilities15.7318.8016.26
Total Equity19.2518.7911.95
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-0.75-2.68-3.92
Net Change in Cash1.40-0.191.53
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
--------
--------
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
25/11/2016PurchaseOliver Scott41.0020,0008,200.00
07/11/2016PurchaseOliver Scott40.0046,00018,400.00
12/09/2016PurchaseOliver Scott35.2012,5004,400.00
26/04/2016PurchasePeter Harverson25.0080,00020,000.00

Company Profile

Ubisense Group PLC together with its subsidiaries provides enterprise location intelligence software solutions for manufacturing, communication and utility companies.
 

Sector

Scientific & Technical Instruments

Market Position

1289 of 1865 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(16/08/2016) "The company is on track to deliver full year results in line with the board's expectations"

Next Event 31/12/2016

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.0018.1616.27
Div Yld (E)0.002.674.36
PEG (E)0.002.450.00
ROCE-96.80-160.7980.66
Op Mrgn-40.2311.71-14.86
EPS Grwth0.0025.6225.03
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanPeter Harverson
Chief Financial Officer & Company SecretTim Gingell
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.