Total Produce PLC (LSE:TOT) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Total Produce PLC TOT

Last Price
GBX184.50

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 23/06/2017
16:52:19 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close184.50p
Day Range181.49 - 188.53
Mkt Cap593.20Mil
52-Wk Range106.54 - 190.00
Yield %1.17
ISINIE00B1HDWM43
Volume27,689
P/E20.53
P/S0.23
P/CF13.74

Share Price

Total Returns 23/06/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Total Produce PLC10.81 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-0.50
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover2,165.222,089.112,543.38
Operating Profit40.1138.2245.99
Net Profit29.1627.2532.19
Reported EPS7.146.527.21
Balance Sheet
Current Assets351.96353.00435.64
Non Current Assets300.41319.80419.15
Total Assets652.36672.80854.79
Current Liabilities291.31290.93384.39
Total Liabilities429.37441.54599.63
Total Equity223.00231.26255.16
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow40.1149.3841.97
Net Change in Cash8.297.88-3.14
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201750.0311.0923.4416.630.712.781.51
201852.9411.443.0916.135.222.871.56

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
30/05/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. Carl McCann175.32375,000657,436.00
30/05/2017Exercise of OptionMr. Carl McCann56.69275,000155,909.00
30/05/2017Exercise of OptionMr. Carl McCann52.33300,000157,000.00
30/05/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. Frank Gernon175.32263,000461,082.00

Company Profile

Total Produce PLC is a fresh produce distributor in Europe. The Company's business activities are growing, sourcing, importing, packaging, marketing and distribution of various lines of fresh fruits, vegetables and flowers.

Sector

Farm Products

Market Position

420 of 1843 Companies

Index

Outlook

(20/04/2017) ce - "...The Group is cash generative with a strong balance sheet and has significant available credit facilities to support continued growth"

Next Event 30/08/2017

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)16.3912.9816.74
Div Yld (E)1.533.114.17
PEG (E)1.290.430.95
ROCE19.8213.57209.95
Op Mrgn1.581.85-100.19
EPS Grwth12.7227.2633.33
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date16/09/1605/05/17
Ex-Div15/09/1604/05/17
Paid14/10/1626/05/17
Amnt0.671.92

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Carl McCann
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Rory Byrne
Finance DirectorMr. Frank Davis
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.