Total Produce PLC (LSE:TOT) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Total Produce PLC TOT

Last Price
GBX163.00

Day Change
-3.50|-2.10%

As of 24/03/2017
14:50:50 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close166.50p
Day Range163.00 - 169.23
Mkt Cap533.50Mil
52-Wk Range106.54 - 172.50
Yield %1.33
ISINIE00B1HDWM43
Volume5,572
P/E20.56
P/S0.25
P/CF10.61

Share Price

Total Returns 23/03/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Total Produce PLC6.39 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.19
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover2,165.222,122.23-
Operating Profit40.1138.82-
Net Profit29.1627.68-
Reported EPS7.146.62-
Balance Sheet
Current Assets351.96353.51-
Non Current Assets300.41320.25-
Total Assets652.36673.76-
Current Liabilities291.31291.35-
Total Liabilities429.37442.17-
Total Equity223.00231.59-
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow40.1144.88-
Net Change in Cash8.298.01-
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201746.3010.2228.8616.300.572.661.60
201848.2510.634.0515.663.872.901.74
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
13/12/2016PurchaseMr. Frank Davis159.876,67010,663.00
12/12/2016PurchaseMr. Carl McCann159.456,67010,635.00
12/12/2016PurchaseMr. Frank Gernon190.406,67012,700.00
12/12/2016PurchaseMr. Rory Byrne159.456,30210,049.00

Company Profile

Total Produce PLC is a fresh produce distributor in Europe. The Company's business activities are growing, sourcing, importing, packaging, marketing and distribution of various lines of fresh fruits, vegetables and flowers.

Sector

Farm Products

Market Position

432 of 1853 Companies

Index

Outlook

(02/03/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 17/04/2017

Next annual report due
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)16.1518.5416.14
Div Yld (E)1.633.454.12
PEG (E)0.730.831.08
ROCE0.0014.63-17.01
Op Mrgn0.002.48-22.83
EPS Grwth22.1114.9440.53
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date16/09/1605/05/17
Ex-Div15/09/1604/05/17
Paid14/10/1626/05/17
Amnt0.671.92

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Carl McCann
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Rory Byrne
Finance DirectorMr. Frank Davis
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.