Total Produce PLC (LSE:TOT) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Total Produce PLC TOT

Last Price
GBX224.25

Day Change
14.75|7.04%

As of 17/11/2017
17:06:42 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close209.50p
Day Range206.01 - 206.01
Mkt Cap721.00Mil
52-Wk Range142.00 - 213.00
Yield %0.97
ISINIE00B1HDWM43
Volume20,426
P/E24.95
P/S0.28
P/CF16.70

Share Price

Total Returns 22/11/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Total Produce PLC8.60 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.04
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover2,165.222,089.112,543.38
Operating Profit40.1138.2245.99
Net Profit29.1627.2532.19
Reported EPS7.146.527.21
Balance Sheet
Current Assets351.96353.00435.64
Non Current Assets300.41319.80419.15
Total Assets652.36672.80854.79
Current Liabilities291.31290.93384.39
Total Liabilities429.37441.54599.63
Total Equity223.00231.26255.16
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow40.1149.3841.97
Net Change in Cash8.297.88-3.14
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201753.4411.5528.5519.410.682.821.26
201855.7311.913.1118.826.062.991.33
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
30/05/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. Carl McCann175.32375,000657,436.00
30/05/2017Exercise of OptionMr. Carl McCann56.69275,000155,909.00
30/05/2017Exercise of OptionMr. Carl McCann52.33300,000157,000.00
30/05/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. Frank Gernon175.32263,000461,082.00

Company Profile

Total Produce PLC is acting as a fresh produce provider in Ireland. It is involved in the rowing, sourcing, importing, packaging, marketing, and distribution of an extensive selection of fresh fruits, vegetables, and flowers.

Sector

Farm Products

Market Position

390 of 1833 Companies

Index

Outlook

(31/08/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 31/12/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)18.8914.9816.21
Div Yld (E)1.333.034.24
PEG (E)3.581.291.19
ROCE19.8215.4316.16
Op Mrgn1.580.51-8.91
EPS Grwth5.2731.4614.08
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date05/05/1715/09/17
Ex-Div04/05/1714/09/17
Paid26/05/1713/10/17
Amnt1.920.78

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Carl McCann
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Rory Byrne
Finance DirectorMr. Frank Davis
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.