Rotork PLC (LSE:ROR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Rotork PLC ROR

Last Price
GBX245.90

Day Change
-5.00|-1.99%

As of 28/04/2017
17:02:56 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close250.90p
Day Range240.10 - 249.10
Mkt Cap2.18Bil
52-Wk Range173.97 - 269.40
Yield %2.05
ISINGB00BVFNZH21
Volume5,589,555
P/E32.08
P/S3.62
P/CF18.38

Share Price

Total Returns -

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Rotork PLC- 
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover594.74546.46590.08
Operating Profit142.23104.3993.78
Net Profit103.2074.8667.17
Reported EPS11.908.607.70
Balance Sheet
Current Assets272.84272.69305.78
Non Current Assets303.68428.58469.60
Total Assets576.52701.27775.37
Current Liabilities137.28156.00188.11
Total Liabilities199.72293.47341.29
Total Equity376.80407.80434.09
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow147.86139.51151.57
Net Change in Cash-26.865.658.69
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017127.5010.7940.7823.250.575.272.10
2018136.9211.587.2721.672.985.622.24

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
28/04/2017|15:36RNSRotork PLC - AGM 2017 Result & Statement
28/04/2017|07:00RNSRotork PLC - Trading update
10/04/2017|11:58RNSRotork PLC - Holding(s) in Company
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
12/12/2016SaleMr. Gary Bullard248.3517,54443,571.00
12/12/2016PurchaseMr. Gary Bullard250.6817,54443,979.00

Company Profile

Rotork PLC is a designer and manufacturer of actuators used for the automation of industrial valves and flow control products.

Sector

Diversified Industrials

Market Position

184 of 1850 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(28/03/2017) ch - "...the board believes Rotork is well placed to make progress in 2017"

Next Event 28/04/2017

Next AGM
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)22.7221.1016.18
Div Yld (E)2.152.204.14
PEG (E)0.831.611.14
ROCE32.4323.58-75.20
Op Mrgn15.75-14.06-101.32
EPS Grwth27.5115.9728.17
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date26/08/1607/04/17
Ex-Div25/08/1606/04/17
Paid23/09/1615/05/17
Amnt1.953.15

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold3
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Martin Lamb
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Peter France
Group Finance DirectorMr. Jonathan Davis
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.