Rotork PLC (LSE:ROR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Rotork PLC ROR

Last Price
GBX346.90

Day Change
-4.00|-1.14%

As of 25/05/2018
18:38:15 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close350.90p
Day Range345.50 - 354.30
Mkt Cap3.02Bil
52-Wk Range221.30 - 359.80
Yield %1.50
ISINGB00BVFNZH21
Volume4,944,409
P/E54.30
P/S0.05
P/CF0.28

Share Price

Total Returns 25/05/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Rotork PLC6.31 
FTSE 100 TR GBP5.34
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover546.46590.08642.23
Operating Profit104.1193.5285.83
Net Profit74.8667.1755.61
Reported EPS8.607.706.40
Balance Sheet
Current Assets272.69305.78326.03
Non Current Assets428.58469.60412.57
Total Assets701.27775.37738.59
Current Liabilities156.00188.12161.67
Total Liabilities293.47341.29281.39
Total Equity407.80434.09457.20
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow139.51151.57134.45
Net Change in Cash5.658.694.06

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
21/05/2018PurchaseMr. Jonathan Davis345.044171,439.00
20/04/2018PurchaseMr. Jonathan Davis300.044791,437.00
21/03/2018PurchaseMr. Martin James Lamb280.303,3889,497.00
21/03/2018PurchaseMr. Jonathan Davis280.305131,438.00

Company Profile

Rotork PLC is a designer and manufacturer of actuators used for the automation of industrial valves and flow control products.

Sector

Diversified Industrials

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Next Event 07/08/2018

Half-Yearly Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)51.41
Div Yld (E)1.64
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE14.80
Op Mrgn0.13
EPS Grwth-0.17
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date25/08/1706/04/18
Ex-Div24/08/1705/04/18
Paid22/09/1723/05/18
Amnt2.053.35
Directors
More ...
Executive Director, Group Finance DirectorMr. Jonathan Davis
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Sally James
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Gary Bruce Bullard
Non-Executive DirectorLucinda Margaret Bell
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.