Press Corp Ltd GDR (LSE:PESD) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Press Corp Ltd PESD

Last Price
$-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap799,000.00
52-Wk Range-
Yield %2.58
ISINUS74111E1001
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue136,787.00161,136.00188,857.00
Operating Income30,906.0029,711.0035,754.00
Net Income11,248.004,197.006,804.00
Basic EPS1,871.60698.401,132.20
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding666
Balance Sheet
Current Assets194,452.00236,628.00273,725.00
Non Current Assets151,376.00192,017.00207,008.00
Total Assets345,828.00428,645.00480,733.00
Current Liabilities219,352.00286,354.00308,076.00
Total Liabilities270,583.00336,947.00377,527.00
Total Equity75,245.0091,698.00103,206.00
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow32,295.0040,973.0022,445.00
Capital Expenditure-22,653.00-17,196.00-19,321.00
Free Cash Flow9,642.0023,777.003,124.00

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is MWK.

Company Profile

Press Corp Ltd, through its subsidiaries provides telecommunication services. The Company's business segments are Financial Services, Telecommunication, Energy, and Consumer Goods.

Sector

Communication Services

Industry

Telecom Services

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

3,374
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)18.42
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM18.93
Net Margin % TTM3.60
ROE TTM6.98
Debt/Equity0.20
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date22/09/1520/07/16
Ex-Div23/09/1527/07/16
Paid14/04/1627/10/16
Amnt0.130.23
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.