NMC Health PLC (LSE:NMC) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

NMC Health PLC NMC

Last Price
GBX2,908.00

Day Change
78.00|2.76%

As of 20/10/2017
17:10:35 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close2,830.00p
Day Range2,794.00 - 2,908.00
Mkt Cap5.78Bil
52-Wk Range1,277.18 - 2,982.00
Yield %0.21
ISINGB00B7FC0762
Volume293,684
P/E53.12
P/S6.00
P/CF48.68

Share Price

Total Returns 20/10/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
NMC Health PLC8.18 
FTSE 100 TR GBP3.59
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover391.82576.56904.40
Operating Profit53.8072.58136.38
Net Profit47.1856.13112.16
Reported EPS25.0728.9352.38
Balance Sheet
Current Assets371.31409.97928.99
Non Current Assets239.39576.45946.13
Total Assets610.70986.421,875.12
Current Liabilities238.09272.97534.26
Total Liabilities319.64647.411,107.21
Total Equity291.06339.01767.91
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow52.1455.93131.15
Net Change in Cash34.76-34.23258.82
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017180.5976.3439.4337.070.9413.930.49
2018248.70107.9341.3826.220.6320.800.74
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
12/10/2017PurchaseMrs. Salma Bin Hareb2,970.996,600196,085.00
20/07/2017PurchaseMr. Jonathan Bomford2,254.001,00022,540.00
09/06/2017SaleMr. Mark Tompkins2,300.001,00023,000.00
08/06/2017SaleDr. Shetty Shetty2,320.002,043,00047,397,600.00

Company Profile

NMC Health PLC and its subsidiaries is engaged in providing professional medical services, wholesale of pharmaceutical goods, medical equipment, cosmetics, food and IT products and services in the United Arab Emirates, Spain and others.

Sector

Medical Care

Market Position

82 of 1835 Companies

Index

FTSE 100 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(23/08/2017) "The board view the outlook for the remainder of FY 2017, and FY 2018, with confidence"

Next Event 31/12/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)27.8820.6416.56
Div Yld (E)0.691.654.09
PEG (E)0.681.431.24
ROCE12.5519.4510.95
Op Mrgn15.109.43-23.43
EPS Grwth41.0822.5715.02
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date20/05/1612/05/17
Ex-Div19/05/1611/05/17
Paid20/06/1602/06/17
Amnt6.2010.60

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
Joint ChairmanDr. Shetty Shetty
Joint ChairmanMr. Mark Tompkins
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Prasanth Manghat
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.