NMC Health PLC (LSE:NMC) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

NMC Health PLC NMC

Last Price
GBX2,338.00

Day Change
28.00|1.21%

As of 09/06/2017
17:08:45 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close2,310.00p
Day Range2,259.00 - 2,376.00
Mkt Cap4.72Bil
52-Wk Range1,030.00 - 2,376.00
Yield %0.46
ISINGB00B7FC0762
Volume282,938
P/E-
P/S0.05
P/CF32.08

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue643.93880.871,220.84
Operating Income88.41110.89184.10
Net Income76.5782.22132.69
Basic EPS0.410.440.71
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding186186188
Balance Sheet
Current Assets577.93604.261,147.91
Non Current Assets372.59849.621,169.09
Total Assets950.531,453.882,316.99
Current Liabilities370.57402.34660.16
Total Liabilities501.50-1,410.12
Total Equity449.02487.70906.87
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow85.6884.08176.37
Capital Expenditure-111.27-79.84-60.04
Free Cash Flow-25.594.24116.33

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

NMC Health PLC and its subsidiaries is engaged in providing professional medical services, wholesale of pharmaceutical goods, medical equipment, cosmetics, food and IT products and services in the United Arab Emirates, Spain and others.

Sector

Healthcare

Industry

Medical Care

Stock Style

Mid-Growth

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

11,252
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book6.72
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)30.38
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM15.08
Net Margin % TTM10.87
ROE TTM19.03
Debt/Equity0.66
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date14/03/1608/03/17
Ex-Div19/05/1611/05/17
Paid20/06/1602/06/17
Amnt6.2010.60
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.