MNC Strategic Investments PLC (LSE:MNCS) - Overview

Stock Report

MNC Strategic Investments PLC MNCS

Last Price
£-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | GBP
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap881,082.00
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINGB00BNGXS216
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201220132014
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue1.5114.960.00
Operating Income-1.62-51.22-5.01
Net Income-1.62-51.65-35.80
Basic EPS-7.00-314.00-145.00
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding000
Balance Sheet
Current Assets1.5711.160.05
Non Current Assets1.4617.500.00
Total Assets3.0328.660.05
Current Liabilities1.5129.6537.82
Total Liabilities2.8831.9737.82
Total Equity0.15-3.31-37.76
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-1.65-29.74-12.54
Capital Expenditure-0.17-0.92-0.07
Free Cash Flow-1.82-30.66-12.62

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is HKD.

Company Profile

MNC Strategic Investments PLC is an investment holding company. Its investing policy is to procure suitable acquisition & investment opportunities in quoted & unquoted businesses, or to invest in projects that are in technology media & internet sectors.

Sector

Financial Services

Industry

Asset Management

Fiscal Year Ends

March

Employees

67
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)-
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM-Infinity
Net Margin % TTM-Infinity
ROE TTM-
Debt/Equity-
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.