London Stock Exchange Group PLC (LSE:LSE) - Share price


Stock Report

London Stock Exchange Group PLC LSE

Balance Sheet
20152016201720182019
Fiscal Year Ends31/12/201531/12/201631/12/201731/12/201831/12/2019
Assets
Non Current Assets
Intangible3,704.204,124.004,589.004,687.004,421.00
Tangible93.90108.00129.00149.00288.00
Investments61.3031.0091.0056.00294.00
Other128.20158.00153.00121.00134.00
Total3,987.604,421.004,962.005,013.005,137.00
Current Assets
Stock3.703.00---
Debtors135,053.30159,481.803,900.002,965.008,811.00
Cash and Securities294,445.70347,076.00671,451.00763,713.00722,338.00
Total457,979.60560,301.80737,012.00837,833.00798,514.00
Held for Disposal1,283.5074.006.00--
Total Assets463,250.70564,796.80741,980.00842,846.00803,651.00
Liabilities and Equity
Liabilities
Current458,589.90559,760.80736,172.00836,853.00797,538.00
Non-Current-----
Total-----
Equity
Share Capital984.00985.00988.00989.00991.00
Reserves1,759.902,121.002,239.002,354.002,464.00
Shareholders Funds2,743.903,106.003,227.003,343.003,455.00
Minorities452.20508.00525.00355.00346.00
Total3,196.103,614.003,752.003,698.003,801.00
Total Liabilities and Equity463,250.70564,796.80741,980.00842,846.00803,651.00
Net Borrowings552.80-138.00572.00698.00775.00
Investment Ratios
Net Tangible Asset Val PS-321.02-324.43-350.12-339.49-343.63
ROCE8.658.5610.8312.6511.91
ROE12.465.2015.9514.6112.27
Gross Gearing53.8232.6160.5266.0565.64
Cash33.6737.0642.8045.1743.21
Interest Cover x6.006.439.6810.389.46
Quick Ratio r0.940.910.920.920.92
Current Ratio r1.001.001.001.001.00
Borrowings
Total Borrowings1,476.701,166.001,953.002,208.002,268.00
Due < 1 Yr930.20619.00522.00565.00549.00
Due 1-2 Yrs--249.00--
Due 2-5 Yrs--298.00--
Due > 5 Yrs546.50547.00884.001,643.001,719.00

GBP in Millions except per share data.

AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2020 Morningstar. All rights reserved.