Liontrust Asset Management PLC (LSE:LIO) - Share price


Stock Report

Liontrust Asset Management PLC LIO

Last Price
GBX2,140.00

Day Change
40.00|1.90%

As of 27/10/2021
17:26:48 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close2,100.00p
Day Range2,100.00 - 2,155.00
Mkt Cap1.29Bil
52-Wk Range1,170.00 - 2,560.05
Yield %2.25
ISINGB0007388407
Volume88,576
P/E45.25
P/S0.07
P/CF0.29

Share Price

Total Returns 26/10/2021

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Liontrust Asset Management PLC-5.19 
FTSE 100 TR GBP3.35
 
Financials
201920202021
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover97.56113.10175.08
Operating Profit23.1127.2450.93
Net Profit20.0613.2227.67
Reported EPS38.5924.3346.25
Balance Sheet
Current Assets134.07218.64363.89
Non Current Assets23.9965.40117.65
Total Assets158.07284.04481.54
Current Liabilities100.88183.27301.30
Total Liabilities102.50194.00318.15
Total Equity55.5790.04163.39
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow---
Net Change in Cash4.784.7431.60

Regulatory News

DateAuthor Headline
29/07/2019James Gard Liontrust to Buy Neptune for £40m
Boutique fund group Liontrust has confirmed it is to buy Robin Geffen's Neptune Investment Management for £40 million
08/06/2018David Brenchley 3 AIM Stock Picks: Asset Managers
In the latest in his series focused on AIM stock picks, David Brenchley examines the merits of fund management companies
22/09/2017James Gard Johnson Matthey Rides the Electric Car Boom
FTSE 100 chemicals firm has capitalised on the global move towards electric vehicles with news of a £200 million investment
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
27/09/2021SaleMr. Quintin Rupert Salter Price2,145.002,20047,190.00
27/09/2021PurchaseMr. Quintin Rupert Salter Price2,149.702,20047,293.00
24/09/2021PurchaseMr. Quintin Rupert Salter Price2,215.002,20048,730.00
20/08/2021DMr. Vinay K Abrol2,240.502204,929.00

Company Profile

Liontrust Asset Management PLC is a United Kingdom-based holding company. It operates in a single segment being Investment Management. The company offers products such as Unit Trusts, Offshore funds, Segregated Mandates, and Discretionary Portfolio Management Services. It markets its fund internationally to institutional investors, wealth managers, financial advisers, private investors, and wholesale markets such as family offices, private banks, wealth managers, and multi-managers. The company's geographical segments are the United Kingdom, Europe (excluding the UK), Canada, and Australia.

Sector

Asset Management

Index

FTSE 250 , FTSE 350 , FTSE All Share

Next Event 01/12/2021

Half-Yearly Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)45.95
Div Yld (E)2.21
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE19.44
Op Mrgn0.29
EPS Grwth0.68
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date04/12/2002/07/21
Ex-Div03/12/2001/07/21
Paid08/01/2106/08/21
Amnt11.0036.00
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Quintin Rupert Salter Price
Executive Director, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Fin OffMr. Vinay K Abrol
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMr. John Ions
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMr. Alastair William Stewart Barbour
Non-Executive DirectorMr. George Yeandle
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2021 Morningstar. All rights reserved.