Keller Group PLC (LSE:KLR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Keller Group PLC KLR

Last Price
GBX633.00

Day Change
-22.00|-3.36%

As of 19/10/2018
18:28:12 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close655.00p
Day Range629.00 - 653.00
Mkt Cap472.00Mil
52-Wk Range629.00 - 1,132.00
Yield %4.57
ISINGB0004866223
Volume243,961
P/E5.18
P/S0.00
P/CF0.04

Share Price

Total Returns 19/10/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Keller Group PLC-3.36 
FTSE 100 TR GBP0.32
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover1,562.401,780.002,070.60
Operating Profit97.00104.10122.90
Net Profit26.3048.0087.50
Reported EPS35.1064.70120.50
Balance Sheet
Current Assets546.20690.50748.20
Non Current Assets528.20645.40636.80
Total Assets1,074.401,389.901,385.00
Current Liabilities418.30515.70558.20
Total Liabilities740.40960.30912.80
Total Equity334.00429.60472.20
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow108.20128.30133.80
Net Change in Cash-16.601.60-27.10
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
08/08/2018PurchaseDr. Venu Raju1,054.005,00052,700.00
24/05/2018Transfer inAlain Michaelis0.0036,7910.00
24/05/2018PurchaseAlain Michaelis1,055.0017,353183,074.00
17/04/2018PurchaseNancy Tuor Moore14.053,00042,150.00

Company Profile

Keller Group PLC is engaged in the engineering and construction business. The scope of its activities comprise of infrastructure, industrial and environmental projects.

Sector

Engineering & Construction

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Next Event 26/02/2019

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)10.38
Div Yld (E)3.59
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE14.64
Op Mrgn0.06
EPS Grwth0.50
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date01/06/1810/08/18
Ex-Div31/05/1809/08/18
Paid22/06/1803/09/18
Amnt24.5012.00
Directors
More ...
Executive Director, Engineering and OperationsDr. Venu Raju
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanPeter John Hill CBE
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Paul Nigel Withers
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Christopher Francis Girling
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerAlain Michaelis
Executive DirectorMr. James W G Hind
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.