Interbulk Group PLC (LSE:INB) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Interbulk Group PLC INB

Last Price
£-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | GBP
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap41.53Mil
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINGB00B0X91T99
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue271.54256.26225.32
Operating Income-7.11-26.175.28
Net Income-13.59-33.360.13
Basic EPS-0.03-0.070.00
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding468468468
Balance Sheet
Current Assets58.2354.2946.86
Non Current Assets160.76118.49106.13
Total Assets218.99172.78152.99
Current Liabilities69.2370.13103.99
Total Liabilities145.49134.05115.00
Total Equity73.5038.7337.99
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow16.6014.5910.94
Capital Expenditure-2.11-2.02-1.08
Free Cash Flow14.4912.579.86

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is GBP.

Company Profile

Interbulk Group PLC and its subsidiaries provide intermodal logistics solutions to customers in the chemical, polymer and food industry in Europe, the Americas and Asia Pacific. The Company's business segments are Liquid Bulk, Dry Bulk and ISO-Veyor.

Sector

Industrials

Industry

Integrated Shipping & Logistics

Stock Style

Small-Value

Fiscal Year Ends

September

Employees

468
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)-7.03
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM2.35
Net Margin % TTM0.06
ROE TTM0.35
Debt/Equity0.29
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.