Highland Gold Mining Ltd (LSE:HGM) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Highland Gold Mining Ltd HGM

Last Price
GBX154.00

Day Change
-2.00|-1.28%

As of 24/04/2017
17:09:45 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close156.00p
Day Range151.00 - 159.00
Mkt Cap500.80Mil
52-Wk Range81.00 - 195.50
Yield %4.87
ISINGB0032360173
Volume1,236,073
P/E9.46
P/S2.69
P/CF8.00

Share Price

Total Returns 24/04/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Highland Gold Mining Ltd-10.45 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-0.69
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover185.12186.42-
Operating Profit33.9915.13-
Net Profit-15.12-6.76-
Reported EPS-4.69-2.16-
Balance Sheet
Current Assets108.4186.68-
Non Current Assets690.71701.14-
Total Assets799.12787.82-
Current Liabilities117.7161.65-
Total Liabilities304.34288.61-
Total Equity494.78499.21-
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow75.1485.76-
Net Change in Cash0.42-6.81-
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201756.9514.44-11.3110.67-0.948.825.73
201878.6119.2533.338.000.248.825.73
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
08/11/2016Transfer inMr. Eugene Shvidler0.003,937,5160.00
08/11/2016Transfer OutValery Oyf0.0078,054,6900.00

Company Profile

Highland Gold Mining Ltd along with its subsidiaries is engaged in building a portfolio of gold mining operations within the Russian Federation and Kyrgyzstan.

Sector

Gold

Market Position

440 of 1850 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM 100 ,FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(10/04/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 25/04/2017

Next annual report due
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)9.6713.4216.14
Div Yld (E)5.735.144.14
PEG (E)6.952.301.08
ROCE0.00-74.24-76.14
Op Mrgn0.00-123.88-16.63
EPS Grwth1.3923.9931.27
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date07/10/1621/04/17
Ex-Div06/10/1620/04/17
Paid21/10/1619/05/17
Amnt5.005.40

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Eugene Shvidler
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.