Highland Gold Mining Ltd (LSE:HGM) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Highland Gold Mining Ltd HGM

Last Price
GBX151.50

Day Change
3.75|2.54%

As of 17/11/2017
17:12:09 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close147.75p
Day Range146.25 - 153.00
Mkt Cap492.70Mil
52-Wk Range118.02 - 195.50
Yield %4.95
ISINGB0032360173
Volume1,425,105
P/E9.16
P/S2.17
P/CF5.34

Share Price

Total Returns 17/11/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Highland Gold Mining Ltd1.00 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.44
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover185.12180.77226.61
Operating Profit33.9914.6751.38
Net Profit-15.12-6.5635.49
Reported EPS-4.69-2.0910.74
Balance Sheet
Current Assets108.4187.1382.08
Non Current Assets690.71704.75824.81
Total Assets799.12791.88906.89
Current Liabilities117.7161.9754.45
Total Liabilities304.34290.10295.36
Total Equity494.78501.78611.53
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow75.1483.16126.64
Net Change in Cash0.42-6.614.35
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201775.7115.90-3.849.53-2.4810.006.60
201882.5320.4428.577.410.2611.007.26

Company Profile

Highland Gold Mining Ltd acquires, consolidates and develops gold mining projects in Russia. The company operates its business through four segments; gold production, polymetallic concentrate production, development and exploration; and other.

Sector

Gold

Market Position

461 of 1833 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM 100 ,FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(04/09/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 31/12/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)7.6212.7316.14
Div Yld (E)7.184.654.26
PEG (E)0.31-0.271.34
ROCE9.007.8615.81
Op Mrgn30.7417.86-9.53
EPS Grwth24.5314.9614.73
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date21/04/1715/09/17
Ex-Div20/04/1714/09/17
Paid19/05/1713/10/17
Amnt5.404.98

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Eugene Shvidler
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.