Highland Gold Mining Ltd (LSE:HGM) - Overview

Stock Report

Highland Gold Mining Ltd HGM

Last Price
GBX125.50

Day Change
-9.00|-6.69%

As of 09/12/2016
17:12:52 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close134.50p
Day Range124.75 - 138.00
Mkt Cap408.20Mil
52-Wk Range49.00 - 169.50
Yield %3.19
ISINGB0032360173
Volume2,589,439
P/E20.60
P/S2.19
P/CF6.52

Share Price

Total Returns 09/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Highland Gold Mining Ltd-20.82 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.05
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover195.41185.12186.42
Operating Profit49.4733.9915.13
Net Profit35.14-15.12-6.76
Reported EPS10.73-4.69-2.16
Balance Sheet
Current Assets115.79108.4186.68
Non Current Assets668.18690.71701.14
Total Assets783.96799.12787.82
Current Liabilities103.38117.7161.65
Total Liabilities285.63304.34288.61
Total Equity498.33494.78499.21
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow76.3775.1485.76
Net Change in Cash2.460.42-6.81
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201670.7516.08163.877.810.0511.268.97
201777.9819.2920.006.510.3310.458.33
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
08/11/2016Transfer inMr. Eugene Shvidler0.003,937,5160.00
08/11/2016Transfer OutValery Oyf0.0078,054,6900.00

Company Profile

Highland Gold Mining Ltd along with its subsidiaries is engaged in building a portfolio of gold mining operations within the Russian Federation and Kyrgyzstan.
 

Sector

Gold

Market Position

467 of 1863 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM 100 ,FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(26/09/2016) no outlook statement

Next Event 31/12/2016

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)6.5718.7716.09
Div Yld (E)8.372.664.23
PEG (E)0.280.300.59
ROCE7.443.8379.03
Op Mrgn20.64-35.63-13.33
EPS Grwth23.4033.0122.92
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date29/04/1607/10/16
Ex-Div28/04/1606/10/16
Paid27/05/1621/10/16
Amnt2.505.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Eugene Shvidler
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.