Gulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd (LSE:GKP) - Share price


Stock Report

Gulf Keystone Petroleum Ltd GKP

Balance Sheet
20142015201620172018
Fiscal Year Ends31/12/201431/12/201531/12/201631/12/201731/12/2018
Assets
Non Current Assets
Intangible0.050.010.100.060.08
Tangible869.85797.87489.38417.47380.54
Investments-----
Other-----
Total870.63798.37489.79417.94381.18
Current Assets
Stock22.8518.5415.9717.1914.19
Debtors16.0416.3441.5761.7167.91
Cash and Securities87.8443.6492.87160.46295.57
Total127.0778.71150.41239.36377.67
Held for Disposal8.59----
Total Assets1,006.28877.08640.19657.30758.85
Liabilities and Equity
Liabilities
Current119.77138.5563.7564.2485.63
Non-Current-----
Total-----
Equity
Share Capital805.02844.401,150.161,150.161,150.16
Reserves-532.27-687.92-696.39-678.27-597.34
Shareholders Funds339.61166.66453.77471.89552.82
Minorities-----
Total339.61166.66453.77471.89552.82
Total Liabilities and Equity1,006.28877.08640.19657.30758.85
Net Borrowings439.51500.906.02-63.39-197.77
Investment Ratios
Net Tangible Asset Val PS931.87-11.93-23.70148.03171.32
ROCE-25.58-21.947.324.1113.79
ROE-55.04-84.53-5.623.0515.59
Gross Gearing155.28326.7321.7920.5717.69
Cash25.8626.1920.4734.0053.47
Interest Cover x-11.76-3.160.712.367.06
Quick Ratio r0.870.432.113.464.25
Current Ratio r1.130.572.363.734.41
Borrowings
Total Borrowings527.35544.5498.8997.0797.80
Due < 1 Yr-----
Due 1-2 Yrs-----
Due 2-5 Yrs-----
Due > 5 Yrs527.35544.5498.8997.0797.80

USD in Millions except per share data.

AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2019 Morningstar. All rights reserved.