Green Dragon Gas Ltd (LSE:GDG) - Overview

Stock Report

Green Dragon Gas Ltd GDG

Last Price
GBX182.38

Day Change
-0.13|-0.07%

As of 01/12/2016
15:46:05 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close182.50p
Day Range180.00 - 183.40
Mkt Cap284.80Mil
52-Wk Range180.00 - 300.10
Yield %0.00
ISINKYG409381053
Volume7,184
P/E2,722.01
P/S11.18
P/CF1,688.66

Share Price

Total Returns 02/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Green Dragon Gas Ltd-13.10 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.92
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover39.9421.6325.46
Operating Profit-5.963.5610.12
Net Profit-22.00-21.790.06
Reported EPS-16.12-13.930.07
Balance Sheet
Current Assets28.0666.3134.73
Non Current Assets568.08848.83891.80
Total Assets596.14915.13926.53
Current Liabilities76.3914.2910.41
Total Liabilities203.90440.14455.76
Total Equity392.24474.99470.77
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow14.850.488.40
Net Change in Cash-6.2528.07-31.95
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
20163.050.61816.42297.230.36--
201718.3410.041,534.3718.190.01--

Company Profile

Green Dragon Gas Ltd through its subsidiaries is engaged in the exploration, development & production of coal bed methane and distribution & sale of gas in China.
 

Sector

Oil & Gas Drilling

Market Position

565 of 1866 Companies

Index

Outlook

(29/09/2016) no outlook statement

Next Event 31/12/2016

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)19.7116.2116.37
Div Yld (E)0.007.004.37
PEG (E)0.010.21-0.06
ROCE4.85-0.4980.94
Op Mrgn39.61-215.90-14.75
EPS Grwth1,527.07106.5825.31
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
Chairman & Chief Executive OfficerMr. Randeep Grewal
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.