Green Dragon Gas Ltd (LSE:GDG) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Green Dragon Gas Ltd GDG

Last Price
GBX102.50

Day Change
-2.50|-2.38%

As of 24/04/2017
11:06:00 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close105.00p
Day Range101.25 - 101.25
Mkt Cap163.90Mil
52-Wk Range100.00 - 284.00
Yield %0.00
ISINKYG409381053
Volume4,000
P/E1,529.85
P/S6.28
P/CF949.07

Share Price

Total Returns 24/04/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Green Dragon Gas Ltd0.00 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-3.29
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover39.9421.6325.46
Operating Profit-5.963.5610.12
Net Profit-22.00-21.790.06
Reported EPS-16.12-13.930.07
Balance Sheet
Current Assets28.0666.3134.73
Non Current Assets568.08848.83891.80
Total Assets596.14915.13926.53
Current Liabilities76.3914.2910.41
Total Liabilities203.90440.14455.76
Total Equity392.24474.99470.77
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow14.850.488.40
Net Change in Cash-6.2528.07-31.95
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2016-3.43-2.54--41.42---
20173.481.14-92.35---

Company Profile

Green Dragon Gas Ltd through its subsidiaries is engaged in the exploration, development & production of coal bed methane and distribution & sale of gas in China.

Sector

Oil & Gas Drilling

Market Position

762 of 1850 Companies

Index

Outlook

(02/02/2017) ch - "...we are excited about 2017 and look forward to a year of growth"

Next Event 27/04/2017

Next prelim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)92.3513.5215.90
Div Yld (E)0.007.254.29
PEG (E)0.00-0.400.96
ROCE4.850.5318.09
Op Mrgn39.61-149.01-0.74
EPS Grwth0.0025.3528.10
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold1
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
Chairman & Chief Executive OfficerMr. Randeep Grewal
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.