Green Dragon Gas Ltd (LSE:GDG) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Green Dragon Gas Ltd GDG

Last Price
GBX58.50

Day Change
-1.25|-2.09%

As of 18/09/2017
15:11:42 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close59.75p
Day Range57.33 - 57.33
Mkt Cap91.30Mil
52-Wk Range57.33 - 235.00
Yield %0.00
ISINKYG409381053
Volume4,694
P/E-10.26
P/S4.23
P/CF-32.57

Share Price

Total Returns 22/09/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Green Dragon Gas Ltd-6.40 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-0.82
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover21.6324.6921.59
Operating Profit3.5610.063.40
Net Profit-21.790.05-8.93
Reported EPS-13.930.07-5.70
Balance Sheet
Current Assets66.3134.9126.17
Non Current Assets848.83896.391,061.12
Total Assets915.13931.301,087.29
Current Liabilities14.2910.47121.41
Total Liabilities440.14458.10570.13
Total Equity474.99473.20517.16
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow0.488.156.31
Net Change in Cash28.07-30.98-13.49
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017-1.65-0.03--1,950.00---
20185.64------

Company Profile

Green Dragon Gas Ltd is an investment holding company. The company through its subsidiaries engages in exploration, development and production activities of coal bed methane in the People's Republic of China (PRC).

Sector

Oil & Gas Drilling

Market Position

933 of 1836 Companies

Index

Outlook

(02/05/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 29/09/2017

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.0018.136.87
Div Yld (E)0.005.794.18
PEG (E)0.000.510.90
ROCE1.06-2.03214.15
Op Mrgn11.25-283.44-38.07
EPS Grwth0.0065.5119.05
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold1
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
Chairman & Chief Executive OfficerMr. Randeep Grewal
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.