GoldBridges Global Resources PLC (LSE:GBGR) - Overview

Stock Report

GoldBridges Global Resources PLC GBGR

Last Price
GBX1.78

Day Change
-0.05|-2.74%

As of 08/12/2016
16:15:00 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1.83p
Day Range1.66 - 1.80
Mkt Cap41.55Mil
52-Wk Range0.91 - 2.49
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B015PT76
Volume481,725
P/E-6.75
P/S2.51
P/CF7.40

Share Price

Total Returns 08/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
GoldBridges Global Resources PLC-6.58 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.73
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover27.2321.4116.24
Operating Profit1.990.46-3.24
Net Profit1.46-0.16-6.90
Reported EPS0.15-0.01-0.27
Balance Sheet
Current Assets10.2314.674.70
Non Current Assets45.3955.1935.27
Total Assets55.6269.8539.96
Current Liabilities8.4012.9711.28
Total Liabilities19.3122.4714.04
Total Equity36.3147.3925.92
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow4.603.465.65
Net Change in Cash-0.39-0.08-0.39
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
--------
--------
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
12/02/2016PurchaseMr. Ashar Qureshi1.802,000,00036,000.00

Company Profile

GoldBridges Global Resources PLC is a gold mining, exploration and development company based in Kazakhstan. It is engaged in the production of gold ore from the Sekisovskoye gold and silver deposits.
 

Sector

Gold

Market Position

1129 of 1863 Companies

Index

Outlook

(01/09/2016) no outlook statement

Next Event 31/12/2016

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.0018.7715.97
Div Yld (E)0.002.624.18
PEG (E)0.000.280.27
ROCE-27.50-50.79-30.67
Op Mrgn-45.25-158.26-33.06
EPS Grwth0.0033.3222.66
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanDr. Kanat Assaubayev
Chief Executive OfficerAidar Assaubayev
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.