Future PLC (LSE:FUTR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Future PLC FUTR

Last Price
GBX393.00

Day Change
2.00|0.51%

As of 19/02/2018
10:14:40 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close391.00p
Day Range390.00 - 394.00
Mkt Cap178.50Mil
52-Wk Range158.00 - 430.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00BYZN9041
Volume4,613
P/E39.29
P/S1.73
P/CF14.58

Share Price

Total Returns 16/02/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Future PLC-3.93 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-5.59
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover59.8059.0084.40
Operating Profit-1.70-14.200.80
Net Profit-2.00-14.401.60
Reported EPS-9.00-59.603.90
Balance Sheet
Current Assets19.4015.8024.50
Non Current Assets45.0036.1097.90
Total Assets64.4051.90122.40
Current Liabilities25.9025.1036.40
Total Liabilities33.0030.7061.10
Total Equity31.4021.2061.30
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-7.503.1012.00
Net Change in Cash-6.001.107.30
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201813.6222.10120.9617.690.150.200.05
201914.6023.707.2416.502.280.600.15

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
19/02/2018|08:11RNSFuture PLC - Holding(s) in Company
07/02/2018|11:47RNSFuture PLC - Holding(s) in Company
06/02/2018|07:00RNSFuture PLC - Directorate Change
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
29/11/2017SaleMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne350.74193,000676,928.00
29/11/2017Transfer inMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne0.0026,3330.00
29/11/2017Transfer inMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne0.00166,6670.00
27/11/2017Transfer inMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne0.0056,0220.00

Company Profile

Future PLC is a media group and digital publishing company engaged in publishing of special-interest-consumer magazines and websites and the operation of events notably in the areas of: technology; games and entertainment.

Sector

Publishing

Market Position

743 of 1830 Companies

Index

Outlook

(18/12/2017) ch - "I have every confidence that Future will prosper in the coming years"

Next Event 18/05/2018

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)17.2215.4315.99
Div Yld (E)0.093.204.23
PEG (E)0.312.860.56
ROCE-83.78233.1017.78
Op Mrgn3.6719.920.88
EPS Grwth55.458.4319.38
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date19/08/1114/02/14
Ex-Div17/08/1112/02/14
Paid03/10/1114/03/14
Amnt0.500.20

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Richard Huntingford
Chief Executive OfficerMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne
Chief Financial Officer & Company SecretMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.