Future PLC (LSE:FUTR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Future PLC FUTR

Last Price
GBX254.25

Day Change
-1.25|-0.49%

As of 26/05/2017
08:39:34 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close255.50p
Day Range254.25 - 257.31
Mkt Cap93.43Mil
52-Wk Range114.00 - 257.31
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00BYZN9041
Volume6,820
P/E43.09
P/S1.04
P/CF30.72

Share Price

Total Returns 25/05/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Future PLC42.74 
FTSE 100 TR GBP3.92
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover66.0059.8059.00
Operating Profit-34.60-1.70-14.20
Net Profit-34.90-2.00-14.40
Reported EPS-157.50-9.00-60.00
Balance Sheet
Current Assets22.1019.4015.60
Non Current Assets45.9045.0036.30
Total Assets68.8064.4051.90
Current Liabilities27.1025.9025.10
Total Liabilities36.2033.0030.70
Total Equity32.6031.4021.20
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-0.30-7.503.10
Net Change in Cash2.70-6.001.10
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
20176.5615.60164.3516.380.10--
20189.5119.8327.0912.890.480.200.08

Regulatory News

DateSourceHeadline
More ...
23/05/2017|15:05RNSFuture PLC - Holding(s) in Company
23/05/2017|08:34RNSFuture PLC - Holding(s) in Company
19/05/2017|07:00RNSFuture PLC - Half year results
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
02/02/2017PurchaseMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne179.5019,49834,999.00
05/12/2016PurchaseMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand12.61119,33115,048.00
02/12/2016PurchaseMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand12.21121,81514,874.00

Company Profile

Future plc is a media group and digital publishing company focuses which focuses on areas such as technology, games, films music and photography.

Sector

Publishing

Market Position

965 of 1852 Companies

Index

Outlook

(19/05/2017) "Trading in the second half of the financial year is expected to be slightly ahead of the board's expectations"

Next Event 30/09/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)13.9316.1716.74
Div Yld (E)0.003.124.05
PEG (E)0.280.540.91
ROCE-23.61179.95-70.22
Op Mrgn2.8819.48-98.41
EPS Grwth50.387.6328.49
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date19/08/1114/02/14
Ex-Div17/08/1112/02/14
Paid03/10/1114/03/14
Amnt0.500.20

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Peter Allen
Chief Executive OfficerMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne
Chief Financial Officer & Company SecretMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.