Future PLC (LSE:FUTR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Future PLC FUTR

Last Price
£522.00

Day Change
-2.00|-0.38%

As of 25/06/2018
17:04:38 BST | GBP
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close524.00
Day Range522.00 - 529.00
Mkt Cap243.70Mil
52-Wk Range232.00 - 540.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00BYZN9041
Volume46,795
P/E60.38
P/S0.03
P/CF0.21

Share Price

Total Returns 22/06/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Future PLC0.00 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-2.55
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover59.8059.0084.40
Operating Profit0.802.803.30
Net Profit-2.00-14.401.60
Reported EPS-9.00-59.603.90
Balance Sheet
Current Assets19.4015.8024.50
Non Current Assets45.0036.1097.90
Total Assets64.4051.90122.40
Current Liabilities25.9025.1036.40
Total Liabilities33.0030.7061.10
Total Equity31.4021.2061.30
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-8.102.7011.40
Net Change in Cash-6.001.107.30

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
29/11/2017Transfer inMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne0.00166,6670.00
29/11/2017SaleMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne350.74193,000676,928.00
29/11/2017Transfer inMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne0.0026,3330.00
27/11/2017Transfer inMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne0.0056,0220.00

Company Profile

Future PLC is a media group and digital publishing company engaged in publishing of special-interest-consumer magazines and websites and the operation of events notably in the areas of: technology; games and entertainment.

Sector

Publishing

Index

Next Event 04/10/2018

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)61.60
Div Yld (E)0.00
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE0.70
Op Mrgn0.04
EPS Grwth0.44
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date19/08/1114/02/14
Ex-Div17/08/1112/02/14
Paid03/10/1114/03/14
Amnt7.503.00
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive Director, Deputy ChairmanJames Anthony Christopher Hanbury
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne
Executive Director, Chief Financial Officer and Company SecretaryMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.