Future PLC (LSE:FUTR) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Future PLC FUTR

Last Price
GBX174.00

Day Change
-2.00|-1.14%

As of 28/04/2017
11:38:56 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close176.00p
Day Range174.00 - 174.49
Mkt Cap63.63Mil
52-Wk Range114.00 - 217.50
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00BYZN9041
Volume12,753
P/E29.49
P/S0.71
P/CF21.02

Share Price

Total Returns 28/04/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Future PLC-4.92 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.33
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover66.0059.8059.00
Operating Profit-34.60-1.70-14.20
Net Profit-34.90-2.00-14.40
Reported EPS-157.50-9.00-60.00
Balance Sheet
Current Assets22.1019.4015.60
Non Current Assets45.9045.0036.30
Total Assets68.8064.4051.90
Current Liabilities27.1025.9025.10
Total Liabilities36.2033.0030.70
Total Equity32.6031.4021.20
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-0.30-7.503.10
Net Change in Cash2.70-6.001.10
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
20174.8510.4577.1316.650.22--
20188.7518.6578.469.330.12--

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
02/02/2017PurchaseMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne179.5019,49834,999.00
05/12/2016PurchaseMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand12.61119,33115,048.00
02/12/2016PurchaseMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand12.21121,81514,874.00

Company Profile

Future PLC publishes special-interest consumer magazines, apps and websites in areas of technology, film, games, future women, sport, auto & music. Its brands include techradar, Mac Life, PC Gamer, N-Photo & Computer Arts, and Generate.

Sector

Publishing

Market Position

1035 of 1849 Companies

Index

Outlook

(11/04/2017) "...the board's expectation for the group's results for both the first six months and the financial year as a whole remain unchanged"

Next Event 19/05/2017

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)11.4716.0716.17
Div Yld (E)0.003.104.14
PEG (E)0.150.861.07
ROCE-23.61206.1918.61
Op Mrgn2.8820.16-0.67
EPS Grwth78.076.8532.65
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date19/08/1114/02/14
Ex-Div17/08/1112/02/14
Paid03/10/1114/03/14
Amnt0.500.20

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Peter Allen
Chief Executive OfficerMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne
Chief Financial Officer & Company SecretMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.