Future PLC (LSE:FUTR) - Share price


Stock Report

Future PLC FUTR

Last Price
GBX1,689.00

Day Change
-34.00|-1.97%

As of 01/07/2022
15:30:04 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,723.00p
Day Range1,667.00 - 1,741.00
Mkt Cap-
52-Wk Range1,551.00 - 3,968.00
Yield %0.16
ISINGB00BYZN9041
Volume191,112
P/E24.94
P/S0.03
P/CF0.12

Share Price

Total Returns 30/06/2022

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Future PLC-12.98 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-5.53
 
Financials
201920202021
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover221.50339.60606.80
Operating Profit30.0066.30142.70
Net Profit8.1044.3066.10
Reported EPS9.3045.4058.10
Balance Sheet
Current Assets51.0095.70425.20
Non Current Assets335.40515.501,205.90
Total Assets386.40611.201,631.10
Current Liabilities116.60130.00190.30
Total Liabilities173.00229.90768.80
Total Equity213.40381.30862.30
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow52.2089.80191.40
Net Change in Cash-2.5013.70306.80
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
18/05/2022PurchaseMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne1,912.835,18299,123.00
03/02/2022PurchaseMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne3,142.007,427233,356.00
14/12/2021Exercise of OptionMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne3,578.00130,0004,651,400.00
14/12/2021Sale of OptionMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne3,578.0062,0502,220,149.00

Company Profile

Future PLC is engaged in media group and digital publishing. It focuses on various areas which include Technology, games, films, music, and photography under the brand Techradar, Gamesradar+, PC gamer, Digital camera, The Photography Show, and others. The company's business segments are Media segment which comprises websites and events and the Magazine segment which includes magazines. It generates a majority of its revenue from the Media segment. Geographically, the company generates a majority of its revenue from the United kingdom.

Sector

Publishing

Index

FTSE 250 , FTSE 350 , FTSE All Share

Next Event 30/11/2022

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)28.65
Div Yld (E)0.14
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE7.91
Op Mrgn0.24
EPS Grwth0.36
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date15/01/2114/01/22
Ex-Div14/01/2113/01/22
Paid16/02/2109/02/22
Amnt1.602.80
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Meredith E. Amdur
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMr. Richard Norman Legh Huntingford
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Alan Philip Stephen Newman
Non-Executive Director, Senior Independent DirectorMr. Hugo Charles Drayton
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMs. Zillah Byng-Thorne
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Angela Seymour-Jackson
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Mark David Brooker
Executive Director, Chief Financial OfficerMs. Penny Ladkin-Brand
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2022 Morningstar. All rights reserved.