Financial Technologies (India) Ltd GDR (LSE:FTIS) - Overview

Stock Report

Financial Technologies (India) Ltd FTIS

Last Price
$-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap4.61Mil
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINUS31769V2060
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue3,347.152,095.052,045.78
Operating Income-1,998.604,834.413,156.77
Net Income-2,285.494,267.172,438.38
Basic EPS-7.0813.227.56
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding323324323
Balance Sheet
Current Assets12,996.8226,088.7515,266.63
Non Current Assets18,771.4913,531.5023,948.60
Total Assets31,768.3139,620.2539,215.23
Current Liabilities2,645.745,075.032,599.16
Total Liabilities7,673.2910,337.538,032.32
Total Equity24,095.0229,282.7231,182.90
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow1,167.54-809.13-1,893.06
Capital Expenditure-198.07-137.17-
Free Cash Flow969.48-946.30-

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is INR.

Company Profile

Financial Technologies (India) Ltd is engaged in technology intellectual property and domain expertise to create and trade on next generation financial markets including equities, commodities, currencies and bonds.

Sector

Technology

Industry

Software - Application

Stock Style

Small-Value

Fiscal Year Ends

March

Employees

873
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)-35.20
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM154.31
Net Margin % TTM119.19
ROE TTM8.07
Debt/Equity0.16
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date08/01/1419/02/14
Ex-Div14/01/1426/02/14
Paid24/01/14t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.