Eland Oil & Gas PLC (LSE:ELA) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Eland Oil & Gas PLC ELA

Last Price
GBX51.60

Day Change
-1.40|-2.64%

As of 28/06/2017
16:14:21 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close53.00p
Day Range51.50 - 52.50
Mkt Cap113.40Mil
52-Wk Range22.17 - 66.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B8HHWX64
Volume94,916
P/E7.74
P/S52.98
P/CF-16.75

Share Price

Total Returns 27/06/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Eland Oil & Gas PLC-19.28 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.21
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover7.1211.851.76
Operating Profit-9.35-4.10-21.41
Net Profit-9.92-4.43-22.53
Reported EPS4.268.516.67
Balance Sheet
Current Assets12.729.3810.63
Non Current Assets128.66134.50167.04
Total Assets141.38143.87177.67
Current Liabilities24.7214.1432.70
Total Liabilities32.6329.8651.68
Total Equity108.75114.01125.99
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-3.25-2.33-3.75
Net Change in Cash6.94-4.272.59
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017151.488.0019.966.630.33--
2018139.7239.72396.571.330.00--
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
14/06/2017PurchaseRussell Harvey55.0018,18210,000.00
14/06/2017PurchaseGeorge Maxwell55.0027,27315,000.00
14/06/2017PurchaseMr. Olivier Serra55.0027,27315,000.00

Company Profile

Eland Oil & Gas PLC is an independent oil and gas company engaged in identifying, acquiring and developing interests in oil and gas assets in West Africa.

Sector

Oil & Gas E&P

Market Position

867 of 1844 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(07/06/2017) ch - "I remain confident that both the team and asset base will deliver in 2017"

Next Event 29/06/2017

Next AGM
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)2.2713.3216.53
Div Yld (E)0.006.804.13
PEG (E)0.010.170.95
ROCE-15.88-0.3818.09
Op Mrgn-1,233.28-103.743.30
EPS Grwth219.72125.3031.78
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy3
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanRussell Harvey
Chief Executive OfficerGeorge Maxwell
Chief Financial OfficerMr. Olivier Serra
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.