Eland Oil & Gas PLC (LSE:ELA) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Eland Oil & Gas PLC ELA

Last Price
GBX66.00

Day Change
1.25|1.93%

As of 22/11/2017
12:05:18 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close64.75p
Day Range64.75 - 66.00
Mkt Cap142.60Mil
52-Wk Range35.00 - 75.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B8HHWX64
Volume45,768
P/E9.90
P/S67.76
P/CF-21.43

Share Price

Total Returns 21/11/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Eland Oil & Gas PLC-1.89 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.14
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover7.1211.851.76
Operating Profit-9.35-4.10-21.41
Net Profit-9.92-4.43-22.53
Reported EPS4.268.516.67
Balance Sheet
Current Assets12.729.3810.63
Non Current Assets128.66134.50167.04
Total Assets141.38143.87177.67
Current Liabilities24.7214.1432.70
Total Liabilities32.6329.8651.68
Total Equity108.75114.01125.99
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-3.25-2.33-3.75
Net Change in Cash6.94-4.272.59
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201787.519.4041.046.890.17--
2018149.7640.60331.741.600.01--
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
14/06/2017PurchaseRussell Harvey55.0018,18210,000.00
14/06/2017PurchaseGeorge Maxwell55.0027,27315,000.00
14/06/2017PurchaseMr. Olivier Serra55.0027,27315,000.00

Company Profile

Eland Oil & Gas PLC is an independent oil and gas company. It focuses on the production and development in West Africa, primarily in the Niger Delta region of Nigeria.

Sector

Oil & Gas E&P

Market Position

813 of 1833 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(26/09/2017) ceo - "The outlook for the remainder of 2017 and beyond is very positive"

Next Event 31/12/2017

Next year end (to be reported)
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)1.7419.2116.21
Div Yld (E)0.006.074.24
PEG (E)0.011.461.19
ROCE-15.88-2.0816.16
Op Mrgn-1,233.28-213.19-8.91
EPS Grwth308.4027.0014.08
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy3
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanRussell Harvey
Chief Executive OfficerGeorge Maxwell
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.