Dee Valley Group PLC Shs (Non)voting (LSE:DVWA) - Overview

Stock Report

Dee Valley Group PLC DVWA

Last Price
GBX1,707.50

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 25/11/2016
17:15:05 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close1,707.50p
Day Range1,695.00 - 1,695.00
Mkt Cap75.33Mil
52-Wk Range1,140.00 - 1,695.00
Yield %3.66
ISINGB0031801367
Volume409
P/E16.99
P/S3.42
P/CF8.48

Share Price

Total Returns 02/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Dee Valley Group PLC16.55 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.92
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover23.7924.6023.15
Operating Profit8.577.456.57
Net Profit5.663.494.66
Reported EPS122.3075.30100.50
Balance Sheet
Current Assets13.5814.499.00
Non Current Assets105.02109.38112.59
Total Assets118.60123.87121.60
Current Liabilities19.2119.6613.83
Total Liabilities91.1794.4989.34
Total Equity27.4329.3932.26
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow12.2213.0312.01
Net Change in Cash-0.100.73-5.64
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
20175.0086.81-13.6020.97-1.5462.503.43
20185.80101.7317.1817.891.0462.503.43

Company Profile

Dee Valley Group PLC, through its subsidiaries provides water supply services in an area of 835 square kilometres, in North East Wales and North West England.
 

Sector

Utilities - Regulated Water

Market Position

946 of 1866 Companies

Index

FTSE Fledgling

Outlook

(17/06/2016) no outlook statement

Next Event 05/12/2016

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)18.8015.0616.37
Div Yld (E)3.435.034.37
PEG (E)3.11-1.45-0.06
ROCE6.6311.1580.94
Op Mrgn26.8123.20-14.75
EPS Grwth6.04-3.7425.31
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date30/11/1510/06/16
Ex-Div10/12/1530/06/16
Paid05/01/1601/08/16
Amnt20.5042.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Jon Schofield
Chief Executive OfficerMr. Ian Plenderleith
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.