CRH PLC (LSE:CRH) - Share price


Stock Report

CRH PLC CRH

Income Statement
20152016201720182019
Fiscal Year Ends31/12/201531/12/201631/12/201731/12/201831/12/2019
More ...
Turnover23,635.0024,789.0021,653.0023,241.0025,129.00
EBITDA2,265.003,037.003,057.003,208.004,045.00
EBIT1,367.001,957.001,985.002,076.002,448.00
Operating Profit1,277.001,908.001,927.002,071.002,494.00
Pre-tax Profit1,033.001,620.001,685.001,741.002,115.00
Profit After Tax729.001,189.001,673.001,345.001,638.00
Profit For Financial Year724.001,243.001,895.002,517.001,929.00
Retained Profit345.00891.001,426.001,996.001,345.00
Normalized EPS0.771.341.901.632.02
Balance Sheet
More ...
Total Assets32,007.0031,594.0031,633.0035,173.0037,310.00
Total Liabilities-----
Total Equity13,544.0014,443.0014,977.0016,554.0017,480.00
Cash Flow
More ...
Cash Flow PS2.752.812.602.274.29
CAPEX PS-1.08-1.02-1.24-1.34-1.52
Dividends
More ...
DPS0.630.630.650.680.72
DPS Growth %0.000.010.040.050.06
Dividend Yield (%) %----3.35

EUR in Millions except per share data.

AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2020 Morningstar. All rights reserved.