CRH PLC (LSE:CRH) - Share price


Stock Report

CRH PLC CRH

Activity Analysis
 Turnover (€)Pre-tax (€)
 2017201820172018
Total25,22026,79000
Americas Materials7,9708,95100
Europe Heavyside6,9027,61100
Americas Products4,3274,43300
Europe Distribution4,1453,85600
Europe Lightside1,4401,50800
Asia43643100
Geographical Analysis
 Turnover (€)Pre-tax (€)
 2017201820172018
Total25,22026,79000
United States of America10,84411,96100
Other8,329000
Rest of Europe06,68500
United Kingdom3,0233,26800
Benelux (mainly the Netherlands)2,5892,43100
Rest of World01,97700
Ireland43546800
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2020 Morningstar. All rights reserved.