Bellway PLC (LSE:BWY) - Share price


Stock Report

Bellway PLC BWY

Interim Results
31/01/202031/01/2021
Turnover1,541.401,720.50
Pre-tax Profit291.80280.20
Normalized EPS p193.70185.40
Dividend per Share p0.0035.00
Income Statement
20162017201820192020
Fiscal Year Ends31/07/201631/07/201731/07/201831/07/201931/07/2020
More ...
Turnover2,240.652,558.562,957.663,213.202,225.40
EBITDA513.24575.97657.17683.40256.60
EBIT510.19573.22655.32677.60250.30
Operating Profit492.01571.56652.87674.90249.80
Pre-tax Profit497.87560.72641.06662.60236.70
Profit After Tax402.90454.06519.91538.60192.90
Profit For Financial Year402.90454.06519.91538.60192.90
Retained Profit402.90454.06519.91538.60192.90
Normalized EPS p316.60369.00421.60436.40156.56
Balance Sheet
More ...
Total Assets2,720.843,147.353,544.503,889.904,083.60
Total Liabilities-----
Total Equity1,867.022,191.342,557.102,921.202,994.00
Cash Flow
More ...
Cash Flow PS132.43124.43205.99236.53-46.85
CAPEX PS-2.75-1.71-3.18-4.13-6.72
Dividends
More ...
DPS p86.00111.50132.50145.40100.00
DPS Growth %0.410.300.190.10-0.31
Dividend Yield (%) %----2.62

GBP in Millions except per share data.

AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2021 Morningstar. All rights reserved.