Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC (LSE:BRW) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC BRW

Last Price
GBX306.30

Day Change
1.60|0.53%

As of 20/02/2017
16:04:52 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close304.70p
Day Range302.10 - 308.30
Mkt Cap862.90Mil
52-Wk Range150.00 - 320.00
Yield %3.95
ISINGB0001765816
Volume84,577
P/E19.67
P/S2.96
P/CF12.57

Share Price

Total Returns 17/02/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC2.36 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.55
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover275.32280.20280.48
Operating Profit5.7650.8149.74
Net Profit5.4048.2738.97
Reported EPS1.9017.1013.90
Balance Sheet
Current Assets439.36404.97390.81
Non Current Assets125.62106.2293.98
Total Assets564.98511.19484.79
Current Liabilities331.35274.90228.43
Total Liabilities353.71292.04241.98
Total Equity211.27219.15242.81
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow67.4168.9674.95
Net Change in Cash21.8815.0220.40
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201767.1318.5519.1616.430.8614.134.64
201875.3121.1814.1614.391.0215.745.17

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
27/01/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. Andrew Westenberger310.3245,065139,846.00
27/01/2017PurchaseMr. Andrew Westenberger312.4825,00078,120.00
27/01/2017Exercise of OptionMr. Andrew Westenberger0.0045,0650.00
26/01/2017SaleMr. Andrew Westenberger310.3825,00077,595.00

Company Profile

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC is engaged in the provision of investment management, financial advice and execution only services. Its operations are carried out in the United Kingdom, Channel Islands and the Republic of Ireland.

Sector

Asset Management

Market Position

327 of 1851 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(26/01/2017) ce - "The progress we are making combined with our financial strength gives us confidence in our long-term prospects"

Next Event 10/03/2017

Dividend Payment
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)15.5816.5416.11
Div Yld (E)4.844.384.04
PEG (E)0.920.571.59
ROCE31.27202.10107.14
Op Mrgn19.36-13.30-17.07
EPS Grwth17.0314.5928.56
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date27/05/1617/02/17
Ex-Div26/05/1616/02/17
Paid17/06/1610/03/17
Amnt3.859.15

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy3
Hold3
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Simon Miller
Chief Executive OfficerMr. David Nicol
Group Finance DirectorMr. Andrew Westenberger
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.