Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC (LSE:BRW) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC BRW

Last Price
GBX381.00

Day Change
-7.80|-2.01%

As of 11/01/2018
08:06:07 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close388.80p
Day Range380.00 - 382.30
Mkt Cap1.10Bil
52-Wk Range297.50 - 399.40
Yield %3.52
ISINGB0001765816
Volume14,177
P/E21.16
P/S3.42
P/CF15.41

Share Price

Total Returns 10/01/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC0.73 
FTSE 100 TR GBP4.90
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover280.20280.48303.90
Operating Profit50.8149.7457.67
Net Profit48.2738.9745.15
Reported EPS17.1013.9016.00
Balance Sheet
Current Assets404.97390.81413.91
Non Current Assets106.2293.98111.06
Total Assets511.19484.79524.97
Current Liabilities274.90228.43254.06
Total Liabilities292.04241.98262.40
Total Equity219.15242.81262.58
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow68.9674.9577.37
Net Change in Cash15.0220.40-0.82
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
201878.8721.8921.5617.760.8216.564.26
201989.4224.2510.7616.041.4918.264.70

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
15/12/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. Andrew Westenberger385.5042,646164,400.00
15/12/2017Exercise of OptionMr. Andrew Westenberger0.0042,6460.00
15/12/2017Sale of Option SharesMr. David Nicol385.5023,88492,073.00
15/12/2017Exercise of OptionMr. David Nicol0.0050,7140.00

Company Profile

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC is engaged in the provision of investment management, financial advice and execution only services. Its operations are carried out in the United Kingdom, Channel Islands and the Republic of Ireland.

Sector

Asset Management

Market Position

302 of 1837 Companies

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Outlook

(29/12/2017) no outlook statement

Next Event 11/01/2018

Ex Dividend
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)17.2417.6716.99
Div Yld (E)4.383.404.04
PEG (E)0.952.291.62
ROCE36.1920.23177.32
Op Mrgn20.807.79-126.39
EPS Grwth18.1021.8623.22
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date26/05/1712/01/18
Ex-Div25/05/1711/01/18
Paid16/06/1707/02/18
Amnt4.2510.75

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy2
Hold2
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Simon Miller
Chief Executive OfficerMr. David Nicol
Group Finance DirectorMr. Andrew Westenberger
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.