Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC (LSE:BRW) - Share price


Stock Report

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC BRW

Last Price
GBX515.00

Day Change
1.00|0.19%

As of 18/05/2022
18:00:16 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close514.00p
Day Range513.00 - 515.00
Mkt Cap1.56Bil
52-Wk Range250.50 - 527.00
Yield %3.05
ISINGB0001765816
Volume728,119
P/E29.67
P/S0.04
P/CF0.14

Share Price

Total Returns 17/05/2022

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC0.39 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-1.00
 
Financials
201920202021
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover336.30359.16404.08
Operating Profit77.3983.5696.75
Net Profit48.0747.9655.32
Reported EPS16.6015.9018.30
Balance Sheet
Current Assets445.86427.00435.58
Non Current Assets145.28245.70250.66
Total Assets591.14672.70686.24
Current Liabilities231.31269.15272.35
Total Liabilities253.44337.66338.98
Total Equity337.70335.04347.26
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow78.9694.48120.89
Net Change in Cash43.01-48.788.42

Regulatory News

DateAuthor Headline
24/02/2022James Gard Russia-Ukraine: London Miners Bear the Brunt
Russian and Ukraininan companies listed on London Stock Exchange have fallen sharply. We round up the biggest movers
21/01/2020James Gard How to Profit from Disruption
The internet has turned the consumer world upside down - we look at the leaders and laggards from areas like travel, payments, and cybersecurity
30/12/2019Marina Gerner 5 Stocks You Can Hold Forever
At times of uncertainty, it's best to look for "forever" stocks that will deliver for the long-term
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
05/05/2022PurchaseMr. Robin Beer516.0032165.00
05/05/2022PurchaseMr. Charles Ferry516.0027139.00
03/05/2022SaleMs. Siobhan Boylan514.003,52918,139.00
03/05/2022Transfer inMs. Siobhan Boylan0.003,5780.00

Company Profile

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC provides wealth management services in the United Kingdom, Channel Islands, and the Republic of Ireland. The company's financial planners help clients develop strategies for managing financial affairs and safeguarding long-term wealth. Clients are divided into two baskets-those who have a direct relationship with Brewin and those who have relationships through financial intermediaries. Direct clients, which compose the majority of assets under management, include private clients, charities, and corporations. The exhaustive list of Brewin services includes wealth and investment management, financial planning, managed portfolio services, advisory, custodial, trade execution, and settlement services.

Sector

Asset Management

Index

FTSE 250 , FTSE 350 , FTSE All Share

Next Event 24/11/2022

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)28.03
Div Yld (E)3.06
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE18.07
Op Mrgn0.24
EPS Grwth0.15
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date21/05/2107/01/22
Ex-Div20/05/2106/01/22
Paid11/06/2109/02/22
Amnt4.6011.10
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Michael John Kellard
Non-Executive Director, Senior Independent DirectorMr. Ian Andrew Dewar
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Caroline Taylor
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Phillip Monks OBE
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMr. Toby Strauss
Executive Director, Chief Financial OfficerMs. Siobhan Boylan
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMr. Robin Beer
Executive DirectorMr. Charles Ferry
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Pars Purewal
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Joanna Hall
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2022 Morningstar. All rights reserved.