Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC (LSE:BRW) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC BRW

Last Price
GBX384.00

Day Change
-3.60|-0.93%

As of 18/05/2018
18:40:06 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close387.60p
Day Range383.00 - 392.20
Mkt Cap1.09Bil
52-Wk Range320.20 - 399.40
Yield %3.49
ISINGB0001765816
Volume649,953
P/E21.87
P/S0.04
P/CF0.16

Share Price

Total Returns 18/05/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC7.56 
FTSE 100 TR GBP7.00
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover280.20280.48303.90
Operating Profit53.6854.4363.36
Net Profit48.2738.9745.15
Reported EPS17.1013.9016.00
Balance Sheet
Current Assets404.97390.81413.91
Non Current Assets106.2293.98111.06
Total Assets511.19484.79524.97
Current Liabilities274.90228.43254.06
Total Liabilities292.04241.98262.40
Total Equity219.15242.81262.58
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow68.9660.9577.37
Net Change in Cash15.0220.40-0.82

Regulatory News

Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
17/05/2018PurchaseMs. Caroline Taylor385.005,00019,250.00
01/03/2018PurchaseMr. Simon Edward Callum Miller344.105,00017,205.00
15/12/2017Exercise of OptionMr. David Richardson Nicol0.0050,7140.00
15/12/2017Sale of OptionMr. David Richardson Nicol385.5023,88492,073.00

Company Profile

Brewin Dolphin Holdings PLC is engaged in the provision of investment management, financial advice and execution only services. Its operations are carried out in the United Kingdom, Channel Islands and the Republic of Ireland.

Sector

Asset Management

Index

FTSE 250 ,FTSE 350 ,FTSE All Share

Next Event 28/11/2018

Final Results
Ratios
Comp
More ...
PER (E)22.56
Div Yld (E)4.16
PEG (E)0.00
ROCE21.33
Op Mrgn0.21
EPS Grwth0.16
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Date26/05/1712/01/18
Ex-Div25/05/1711/01/18
Paid16/06/1707/02/18
Amnt4.2510.75
Directors
More ...
Non-Executive Director, ChairmanMr. Simon Edward Callum Miller
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Paul Wilson
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Kathleen Cates
Non-Executive DirectorMr. Ian Andrew Dewar
Non-Executive DirectorMs. Caroline Taylor
Executive Director, Group Finance DirectorMr. Andrew Thomas Karl Westenberger
Executive Director, Chief Executive OfficerMr. David Richardson Nicol
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.