AstraZeneca PLC (LSE:AZN) - Share price


Stock Report

AstraZeneca PLC AZN

Activity Analysis
 Turnover ($)Pre-tax ($)
 2019202020192020
Total23,56526,61700
Oncology Tagrisso3,1894,32800
Respiratory & Immunology Symbicort2,4952,72100
Oncology Imfinzi1,4692,04200
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Farxiga1,5431,95900
Oncology Lynparza1,1981,77600
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Brilinta1,5811,59300
Other Nexium1,4831,49200
Respiratory & Immunology Pulmicort1,46699600
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Crestor1,2781,18000
Respiratory & Immunology Fasenra70494900
Oncology Faslodex89258000
Oncology Zoladex81388800
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Seloken/Toprol-XL76082100
Collaboration Revenue072700
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Bydureon54944800
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Onglyza52747000
Oncology Calquence16452200
Oncology Iressa42326800
Respiratory & Immunology Others39039800
Other Synagis35837200
Others30612800
Other Flumist029500
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Others27119100
Other Losec/Prilosec26318300
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Atacand22124300
Oncology Arimidex22518500
Respiratory & Immunology Daliresp/Daxas21521700
Oncology Casodex20017200
Other Seroquel XR/IR19111700
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Byetta1106800
Oncology Others945100
Respiratory & Immunology Duaklir77000
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Lokelma147600
Cardiovascular, Renal and Metabolism Other diabetes524700
Respiratory & Immunology Bevespi424800
Oncology Koselugo03800
Respiratory & Immunology Breztri22800
Geographical Analysis
 Turnover ($)Pre-tax ($)
 2019202020192020
Total24,38426,6171,5483,916
US8,0478,95500
China4,8675,34500
Japan2,5222,56700
United Kingdom1,8221,74193518
Others Asia, Africa and Australasia1,4181,534923745
Others Continental Europe1,2911,3911,0062,356
Sweden8341,02600
Germany70493700
Others The Americas814761-474297
France57865300
Canada46659600
Italy39643100
Spain35939800
Australia26628200
AJ Bell Management Limited (company number 03948391), AJ Bell Securities Limited (company number 02723420) and AJ Bell Asset Management Limited (company number 09742568) are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. See website for full details. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2021 Morningstar. All rights reserved.