Avanti Communications Group PLC (LSE:AVN) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Avanti Communications Group PLC AVN

Last Price
GBX8.80

Day Change
0.00|0.00%

As of 16/02/2018
10:17:02 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close8.80p
Day Range8.36 - 9.05
Mkt Cap14.27Mil
52-Wk Range5.48 - 21.75
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B1VCNQ84
Volume42,800
P/E-0.10
P/S0.29
P/CF-2.14

Share Price

Total Returns 16/02/2018

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Avanti Communications Group PLC-1.46 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-5.59
 
Financials
201520162017
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover54.1555.8944.64
Operating Profit-20.85-27.00-160.67
Net Profit-46.59-46.71-51.82
Reported EPS-39.09-33.26-35.29
Balance Sheet
Current Assets101.93103.0873.83
Non Current Assets458.77601.81548.06
Total Assets560.69704.90621.89
Current Liabilities23.2764.4155.74
Total Liabilities366.95554.16518.96
Total Equity193.74150.73102.93
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-6.48-21.47-3.23
Net Change in Cash-47.03-43.47-17.51
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
--------
--------

Company Profile

Avanti Communications Group PLC is a provider of satellite data communications services in Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. The company sells satellite broadband services to customers.

Sector

Telecom Services

Market Position

1455 of 1830 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(29/12/2017) ch - "...the lag in the sales cycle has taken some time to reverse, meaning that our revenues for the year were significantly lower than initially expected"

Next Event 28/02/2018

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.0019.9915.99
Div Yld (E)0.006.004.23
PEG (E)0.000.170.56
ROCE-14.525.2317.78
Op Mrgn-180.037.210.88
EPS Grwth0.0093.7619.38
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walsh
Chief Executive Officer (Interim)Mr. Alan Harper
Chief Financial OfficerMr. Nigel Fox
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2018 Morningstar. All rights reserved.