Avanti Communications Group PLC (LSE:AVN) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Avanti Communications Group PLC AVN

Last Price
GBX20.25

Day Change
0.25|1.25%

As of 20/01/2017
17:08:10 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close20.00p
Day Range19.25 - 20.48
Mkt Cap29.85Mil
52-Wk Range17.25 - 148.00
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B1VCNQ84
Volume257,941
P/E-0.63
P/S0.51
P/CF-0.45

Share Price

Total Returns 20/01/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Avanti Communications Group PLC-19.00 
FTSE 100 TR GBP2.27
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover40.5354.1555.89
Operating Profit-30.09-20.85-27.00
Net Profit-54.19-46.59-46.71
Reported EPS-50.17-39.09-33.26
Balance Sheet
Current Assets138.33101.93103.08
Non Current Assets379.23458.77601.81
Total Assets517.57560.69704.90
Current Liabilities26.1323.2764.41
Total Liabilities335.96366.95554.16
Total Equity181.60193.74150.73
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-8.34-6.48-21.47
Net Change in Cash82.80-47.03-43.47
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
--------
2017-------
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
16/05/2016PurchaseMr. Paul Walsh89.5025,00022,375.00
16/05/2016PurchaseMr. David Williams91.505,4344,972.00

Company Profile

Avanti Communications Group PLC is a provider of satellite data communications services in Europe, the Middle East and Africa. The Company sells satellite broadband services to customers.
 

Sector

Telecom Services

Market Position

1227 of 1847 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(23/12/2016) "Management expects that the combination of revenue growth and largely fixed cash cost base will lead to strong operating cash flows in the medium-term"

Next Event 06/02/2017

Next interim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.0031.0615.86
Div Yld (E)0.005.794.10
PEG (E)0.000.160.56
ROCE-2.823.9293.90
Op Mrgn-31.525.73-16.36
EPS Grwth0.00297.1124.89
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walsh
Chief Executive OfficerMr. David Williams
Group Finance DirectorMr. Nigel Fox
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.