Avanti Communications Group PLC (LSE:AVN) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Avanti Communications Group PLC AVN

Last Price
GBX8.45

Day Change
-0.30|-3.43%

As of 23/08/2017
16:02:09 BST | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close8.75p
Day Range8.26 - 9.00
Mkt Cap14.19Mil
52-Wk Range7.25 - 43.50
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B1VCNQ84
Volume250,817
P/E-0.26
P/S0.21
P/CF-0.19

Share Price

Total Returns 23/08/2017

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Avanti Communications Group PLC-7.60 
FTSE 100 TR GBP-0.14
 
Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover40.5354.1555.89
Operating Profit-30.09-20.85-27.00
Net Profit-54.19-46.59-46.71
Reported EPS-50.17-39.09-33.26
Balance Sheet
Current Assets138.33101.93103.08
Non Current Assets379.23458.77601.81
Total Assets517.57560.69704.90
Current Liabilities26.1323.2764.41
Total Liabilities335.96366.95554.16
Total Equity181.60193.74150.73
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-8.34-6.48-21.47
Net Change in Cash82.80-47.03-43.47
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2017-88.63-57.58--0.15---
2018-93.66-57.51--0.15---

Company Profile

Avanti Communications Group PLC is a provider of satellite data communications services in Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. The company sells satellite broadband services to customers.

Sector

Telecom Services

Market Position

1455 of 1847 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(28/02/2017) "With the confidence delivered by the recent refinancing, revenue in the second half is expected to improve"

Next Event 20/12/2017

Next prelim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)-0.1529.2616.80
Div Yld (E)0.005.174.19
PEG (E)0.0011.901.16
ROCE-2.825.15202.59
Op Mrgn-31.527.57-106.54
EPS Grwth0.002.5723.55
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy1
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walsh
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at 4 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester M5 3EE. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.