Avanti Communications Group PLC (LSE:AVN) - Overview

Stock Report

Avanti Communications Group PLC AVN

Last Price
GBX21.31

Day Change
0.19|0.89%

As of 06/12/2016
12:01:35 GMT | GBX
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close21.13p
Day Range21.31 - 22.01
Mkt Cap31.13Mil
52-Wk Range19.00 - 198.75
Yield %0.00
ISINGB00B1VCNQ84
Volume13,282
P/E-0.55
P/S0.47
P/CF-0.64

Share Price

Total Returns 05/12/2016

 Chg (%)  
More ...
Avanti Communications Group PLC-11.98 
FTSE 100 TR GBP1.22
 
Financials
201320142015
More ...
Income Statement
Turnover21.0640.5354.18
Operating Profit-34.63-30.09-20.86
Net Profit-31.68-54.19-46.61
Reported EPS-29.17-50.17-39.11
Balance Sheet
Current Assets55.00138.33101.94
Non Current Assets423.62379.23458.82
Total Assets478.62517.57560.76
Current Liabilities36.1026.1323.27
Total Liabilities237.82335.96367.00
Total Equity240.80181.60193.77
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow-10.78-8.34-6.49
Net Change in Cash-39.0882.80-47.06
Broker Forecasts
Year EndingPre-taxEPSEPSgP/EPEGDPSYld %
More ...
'Broker Forecasts' provides consensus figures based on several brokers' views
2016-------
2017-------
Director Dealings
TradedActionNotifierPriceAmountValue
More ...
16/05/2016PurchaseMr. Paul Walsh89.5025,00022,375.00
16/05/2016PurchaseMr. David Williams91.505,4344,972.00

Company Profile

Avanti Communications Group PLC is a provider of satellite data communications services in Europe, the Middle East and Africa. The Company sells satellite broadband services to customers.
 

Sector

Telecom Services

Market Position

1228 of 1864 Companies

Index

FTSE AIM All Share

Outlook

(07/07/2016) "...revenue for the financial year ended 30 June 2016 is expected to be approximately $83.0m"

Next Event 07/12/2016

Next prelim announcement
Ratios
CompSecMkt
More ...
PER (E)0.0026.9816.10
Div Yld (E)0.006.164.35
PEG (E)0.006.480.19
ROCE-4.114.01-30.25
Op Mrgn-39.675.91-33.57
EPS Grwth0.003.5122.86
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Record Datet.b.c.t.b.c.
Ex-Divt.b.c.t.b.c.
Paidt.b.c.t.b.c.
Amnt0.000.00

Broker Sentiment

Strong Buy0
Buy0
Hold0
Sell0
Strong Sell0
  • Strong Sell
  • Strong Buy
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
More ...
Disclaimer
Directors
More ...
ChairmanMr. Paul Walsh
Chief Executive OfficerMr. David Williams
Group Finance DirectorMr. Nigel Fox
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2016 Morningstar. All rights reserved.