Frutarom Industries Ltd GDR (LSE:73CL) - Share price - Overview

Stock Report

Frutarom Industries Ltd 73CL

Last Price
$-

Day Change
-|-%

As of -
- | USD
Minimum 15 Minutes Delay.

Last Close-
Day Range-
Mkt Cap-
52-Wk Range-
Yield %-
ISINUS35950R1068
Volume-
P/E-
P/S-
P/CF-

Share Price

Financials
201420152016
More ...
Income Statement
Revenue819.55872.801,147.04
Operating Income118.92130.25149.26
Net Income86.6594.86109.25
Basic EPS1.491.621.85
Avg. Diluted Shares Outstanding595959
Balance Sheet
Current Assets398.75476.76626.92
Non Current Assets541.69841.72958.54
Total Assets940.441,318.481,585.46
Current Liabilities173.90392.54465.79
Total Liabilities422.05773.58929.01
Total Equity518.39544.90656.45
Cash Flow
Operating Cash Flow80.8491.66124.63
Capital Expenditure-22.59-24.62-29.84
Free Cash Flow58.2567.0594.79

In millions, except "Basic EPS". Currency is USD.

Company Profile

Frutarom Industries Ltd along with its subsidiaries develops, manufactures, markets and sells flavors and specialty fine ingredients used in the production of food and beverage, flavors and fragrances, pharmaceutical, personal care and other products.

Sector

Basic Materials

Industry

Specialty Chemicals

Stock Style

Mid-Growth

Fiscal Year Ends

December

Employees

4,748
Key Stats
More ...
Price/Earning TTM-
Price/Book-
Price/Sales TTM-
Rev Growth (3 year avg)19.41
EPS Growth (3 year avg)-
Operating Margin % TTM13.01
Net Margin % TTM9.52
ROE TTM18.19
Debt/Equity0.46
Dividends
PreviousLatest
More ...
Declared Date07/04/1103/04/13
Ex-Div19/04/1116/04/13
Paid20/05/1115/05/13
Amnt0.060.07
AJ Bell includes AJ Bell Holdings Limited and its wholly owned subsidiaries. AJ Bell Management Limited and AJ Bell Securities Limited are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. All companies are registered in England and Wales at Trafford House, Chester Road, Manchester M32 0RS. AJ Bell procures the provision of the Morningstar Licensed Tools on an “as is” basis and does not guarantee the performance of or accept liability for the Licensed Tools. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AJ Bell excludes liability for the Licensed Tools, including liability for any failure, interruption, delay or defect in the performance of any Licensed Tool, unless it arises as a direct result of the negligence of AJ Bell.
© Copyright 2017 Morningstar. All rights reserved.